Peter goulds (95 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 76 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's… country.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 66 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 11.10 X 8.43 X 0.24 inches; 52 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Small quarto, paper cvoers, 52 pp., color photos Chapters are "Living Room," David Anfm, "On Berlin an The Volksempfängers," Tom Preiss, "On Hope and The Whte easel Series," Rich Post, "Notes on the White Easels," Nancy Reddin Kienholz.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 52 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 78pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color Illustrations (illustratore). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: L. A. Louver, Venice, California 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held at L. A. Louver, Venice, CA, 15 October - 12 November, 1988. 62 pages with 25 full page color plates plus numerous black and white illustrations including chronology and bibliography. With texts by…Peter Goulds and Francis Colpitt.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,63
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto, paper covers rounded at the open corners, 80 pp., color illustrations throughout, selected collections.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,42
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates plus text illustrations. Foreword by Peter Goulds. With essays by Richard Deacon and Su Lei. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the L. A. Louver Gallery, Venice, CA, 12 September - 18 October, 2014. ; Tight, clean and crisp…. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent conditon. As New. ; 4to ; 63 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, U.S.A.Posthoc Books [IOBA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Exhibition catalog, 13 March - 26 April 2014.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG+. White & color illus. wraps, [82 pp.], many color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2016 exhibition of television sculptures rendered by Edward Kienholz (1927-1994) and Nancy Reddin Kienholz (b. 1943). With an introduction by Lisa Jann and Peter Goulds. The exhibition checklist cites 13 pieces, and a…ll are pictured here. Includes a visual chronology of the couple's actual televisions, as well as artist bios and collections histories. Interesting.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tiny bump to heel, else fine catalog. BP/Art.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. Foreword by Lisa Jann and Peter Goulds. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the L. A. Louver, Venice CA, 24 February - 2 April, 2016. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of wear to bottom front corner, otherwise a gen…tly read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. 60 pages. Numerous color reproductions. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the L.A. Louver Gallery, 12 May - 30 June, 2006. The book appears unread, and looks New. Collectible.; 4to.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A minor bump to top of spine, otherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Almost Like New. ; 10.20 X 8.30 X 0.70 inche; 158 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,20
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 18 full page color plates plus text illustrations. With an essay by Patrick McCaughey. Introduction by Peter Goulds. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, April 8th - May 14th, 2005. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder… mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 58 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, U.S.A.Global Village Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Book is in fine shape with no marks inside the text and no damage to the cover. From the estate of Jey Jensen, late curator of contemporary art at the Honolulu Museum of Art.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 2005 Paperback edition. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. 59pp. Light shelfwear, tight binding, interior text and images clean. Near Fine copy.

- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 80 pages 58 illustrations in color. Illustrated wraps. Foreword by Lisa Jann and Peter Goulds. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the L.A. Louver, Venice CA 24 February-2 April 2016. Chronology of Televisions. Select Biography.

- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 54 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated paper covers. Slight handling dent at the center of the spine, but otherwise a clean, tight, sharp and essentially "as new" condition copy. Texts in English, including some first hand reminiscences by Nancy Reddin Kienholz.… Illustrations in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from March 13-April 26, 2014.
Editore: L.A. Louver Gallery 1979
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated; fair condition; heavy rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

Editore: L. A. Louver Gallery 2019
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 84 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: L. A. Louver, Venice, CA 1992
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: very good++, wraps (softcover). 68pp Exhibition held September 26-October 24, 1992 of the large tableaux sculptures of Kienholz. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore).

Edward & Nancy Kienholz: The Merry-Go-World or Begat by Chance and The Wonder Horse Trigger
[Kienholz, Edward & Nancy] Foreword by Peter Goulds, an Introduction by Lisa Jann and Notes by Nancy Reddin Kienholz
Editore: Venice: L.A. Louver Gallery 2019
- Brossura
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
84 pages, illustrated. A clean fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Editore: LA Louver Gallery, Venice, CA 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. As New. Color reproductions throughout. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the L. A. Louver Gallery, 12 May - 30 June, 2006. Small 4to. 60 pp.
Editore: L. A. Louver 1995
- Brossura
Da: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled, Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. 44pp. Stapled wrappers. Very Good w/ very minute wears on corners & edges on cover.
Editore: L.A. Louver January 1988 1988
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Editore: L. A. Louver 1992
- Brossura
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Scuffed covers. 67pp.
Editore: L. A. Louver 2012
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 1 volume (unpaged), colour illustrations, portraits; 18 x 31 cm. Catalogue of two exhibitions bound dos-a-dos and held at L.A. Louver, June 29 to September 1, 2001, and June 30 to September 3, 2005. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Size: Oblong. Collectible.