Peter h dreyer (13 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Peter H. Dreyer, photg. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.Range & River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very nice copy with clean pages throughout, except for previous owner's name in ink and address label inside front cover. Minimal shelf/reading wear. DJ has light edgewear and is now protected in mylar. ; 0.5 x 9.8 x 7.3 Inches; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,45
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 94 pp. 7 3/8 x 9 5/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front cover and spine. No dj. No ownership markings.
NANTUCKET IN COLOR - PROFILES OF AMERICA
Stackpole, Edouard A. (text and notes by), and Dreyer, Peter H. (photographs by)
Editore: Hastings House Publishers (1973), New York 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 95pp ISBN 0803850301 very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). color photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,17
EUR 5,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A collection of color photographs by Peter H. Dreyer with an introdoctory text and notes on the illustrations by Edouard A. Stackpole. SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper with brief inscription dated 1978: "To Judy and Tom with best wishes for their ex…ile in Texas." Tall blue boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 96 pp., illustrated throughout, unclipped illustrated jacket. Excellent condition..
Editore: Hastings House. New York 1976 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HB 8vo G+/G+ Illustrated. 94 pages. Light blue cloth boards with gilt letters. Child's ink markings on front free fly, o/w VG. DJ has minor ink markings on front cover, o/w VG.

Editore: Hastings House, New York 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Illustrated by Stackpole, Edouard A. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Minor shelf-rubbing, photographs by Peter H. Dreyer.

Editore: Hastings House, New York 1982
- Rilegato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo., 95 pp. including 32 full-page color photographs of New England's Nantucket Island taken by Peter H. Dreyer; Profiles of America Series. June 1982 print. Very Good with gift note on front endpaper in Very Good dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Calmwater Books, Shediac, NB, CanadaCalmwater Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 19,65 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is in very good condition and very clean with no writing or markings anywhere. Well bound with no loose or missing pages. With dust jacket also in very good condition with no signs of wear. **Signed by Author** Photos by Peter H. Dreyer. Great book of Na…ntucket part of the Profiles of America Series, with great color photos and lots of history. Peter H. Dreyer (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 60,51
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
illustrated hardcover in lovely, pictorial dj; exterior boards Fine+; aqua blue cloth with bright, distinct gilt lettering on front cover and spine; 95 pages including 32 full-page, beautiful color photographs of New England's Nantucket Island taken by Peter H. Dreyer; Profiles of America Ser.; signed by author on title page; mo…derate to pale page stains, most at page tops at/near edge (largest extends 2" along top edge x 1/2" at most); DJ: VG+; very attractive, sturdy, non-price-clipped, pictorial dj with tiny chip, tiny rubbed place at rear top corner; tight copy; introductory text and notes on the illustrations by Edouard A. Stackpole who presents the stirring history of Nantucket Island.

Editore: Hastings 1979
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 27,90 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Editore: Hastings House Publishers, NEW YORK 1977
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE Raccolta fotografica a colori di Peter H. Dreyer con testo e note sulle illustrazioni di Stewart Dill McBride. Legatura tutta tela marrone, con titoli impressi in oro al piatto ed al dorso, in ottimo stato e protetta da sovraccoperta con alette, illustrata ed anch'essa ben conservata. Pagine ott…ime, salde, con ampio margine. Numero pagine 95.