Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: distributed by New York Graphic, 1975
ISBN 10: 087070222X ISBN 13: 9780870702228
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: distributed by New York Graphic, 1975
ISBN 10: 087070222X ISBN 13: 9780870702228
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: distributed by New York Graphic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 087070222X ISBN 13: 9780870702228
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! 0.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Pub, New York, N.Y., USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0155034731 ISBN 13: 9780155034730
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in near fine condition. The book has corner knocks and a stain on the front edge. There is a dedication on the title page. There is underlining in the preface. This is a large book - 8 1/4 by 11 1/2 inches tall and 1 1/4 inches thick. This book, with its 1,600 illustrations, provides a comprehensive and inclusive visual record of the art of the twentieth century. The book is limited largely to painting, sculpture, and architecture with some reference to prints, drawings, posters, and design. The book is arranged with a chapter devoted to each decade starting with the 1890's and ending with the 1980's. There is a bibliography and an index. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged/worn/marked/exlibris Oversized.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, distribute, 1963
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only Oversized.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, distribute, 1963
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UMI Research Press December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0835716783 ISBN 13: 9780835716789
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Signed by Peter Selz. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, Distributed by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, Distributed by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, Distributed by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, Distributed by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, Distributed by Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hirshhorn Museum & Prestel Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Having lived in Germany until the early 1930s, Richard Lindner was strongly affected by the satirical art of George Grosz and Otto Dix and by the German dada movement. Lindner's paintings typically feature buxom, corseted women and enigmatic male figures. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1965
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous plates in color and black and white. With an introduction by Peter Selz and an autobiographical statement by the artist. Tight binding, clean pages. Age-toning to wraps and spine, otherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; 0.6 x 9.8 x 7.2 Inches; 119 pages.
Editore: Published for the Museum of Mode, 1969
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Scratching/scuffing on cover. Out of print. Book has minor to mild shelf wear. Sold as is.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hirshhorn Museum & Prestel Publishers, Washignton DC & Munich, 1996
ISBN 10: 0962320366 ISBN 13: 9780962320361
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (172 pages)beautifully illustrated with numerous color and black and white reproductions. Light rubbing on covers. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-1-Bottom-Up-Flat) rareviewbooks.
Editore: Museum of Modern Art; distribute, 1962
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light cover edge wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: distributed by New York Graphic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 087070222X ISBN 13: 9780870702228
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Appears unread. No markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!