Peter huchthuasen (22 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (22)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks (edition 3rd Printing) 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,64

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,18

    EUR 4,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 000-076: Paperback with 333 pages. Spine reading creases and small wrinkles on a few pages, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with unmarked pages. A True Story of the near-miss Nuclear Disaster just off the U.S. Eastern Coastline. 8 Pages of Black and White Photographs. 10 9 8 7 6

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    A Mass Market Paperback. 0312966121 tiny ding in front cover, no spine creases.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    A Mass Market Paperback. 0312966121 tiny ding in front cover, no spine creases.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    VG/VG. First edition. 303 pp. DJ lightly rubbed. Shallow edge creasing, curls. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Interior very bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Saint Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1997

    0312169280 / 9780312169282

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Almost Like New. First Edition, Second Printing. (First Edition, Second Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998

    0312966121 / 9780312966126

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,28

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.