Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - index - 241 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Subtitle: Reducing Depression Through Learning Self-Control Techniques, Relaxation Training, Pleasant Activities, Social Skills, Constructed Thinking, Planning Ahead, and More. Stated First Prentice Hall Press Edition and First Printing thereof per complete number line with number one. Soft cover in very good condition with wraps showing only light shelf wear and mellow age toning. Interior text block clean and tight, no writings, no markings noted. 239 numbered pages. From the book, "No one who has ever been immobilized by depression should be without this book.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Castalia Pub Co (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0916154114 ISBN 13: 9780916154110
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0826147909 ISBN 13: 9780826147905
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 260 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Editore: Prentice Hall, New York, 1978
Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good/No Dj. Revised and Updated. Trade Paperback 0131718932 no stamps or names present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press, New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1462510175 ISBN 13: 9781462510177
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Paperback Edition; Third Printing. 6 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 220 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Condizione: New. pp. 260.
EUR 19,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 260.
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Prentice hall 1978, 1978
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. FAIR hardcover in FAIR jacket. 1991. Previous owner's name on FFEP. WATER DAMAGE to rear cover and bottom text edge - other wise pages appear clean. Tables/charts throughout. Edge wear. Binding solid. Jacket water stained to rear. Solid.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 61,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:047150937X.