Editore: Amos Schueller / Yeshiva University Museum, Vienna, Austria, 2009
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 64 pages. Folio (oversize) paperback. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Size: Folio - approx 12". Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Artists to End Hunger, Inc, 1989
ISBN 10: 0961908610 ISBN 13: 9780961908614
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Exposición Internacional por el Fin del Hambre en el Mundo', es una edición en español que acompaña a una exposición de arte. Publicado en 1989 por Artists to End Hunger, Inc., el libro cuenta con 107 páginas y presenta textos de varios autores, incluyendo a Heinrich Böll, Jacques Derrida y Ana Cristina Bozzo. El libro explora temas relacionados con el arte moderno y el hambre, ofreciendo una perspectiva única a través de la combinación de textos en español e inglés. EAN: 9780961908614 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Exposición internacional por el fin del hambre en el mundo Autor: Heinrich Böll| Jacques Derrida| Peter Schjeldahl| Pierre Restany| Günter Grass| Ana Bozzo| Thomas M. Messer Editorial: Artists to End Hunger, Inc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 107 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Hammer Publishing Inc., 1983
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Paris Art Center, 1986
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear. Dust jacket scuffed, torn in one spot on spine. Else a clean, brightly illustrated copy.
Editore: Flash Art New York, NY, 1982
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
65 pp.; 27 x 20.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; December 1981 / January 1982 issue of Flash Art, edited by Giancarlo Politi and Helena Kontova. Contents include: "Philip Guston," by Dore Ashton; "Le Nouveau Réalisme," by Pierre Restany; "Is There Life After Performance?," by Lynn Zelevansky; "Jirí Kolár," by Thomas M. Messer; "Art and Psychoanalysis," by Peter Fuller; "Flash Art London," reviews by Caroline Collier, Nena Dimitrijevic, Michael Newman; "Flash Art New York," reviews by Barbara Cavaliere, Jonathan Crary, Judd Tully, Lynn Zelevansky, Valerie Smith, Douglas Blau; "Flash Art Germany," reviews by Annelie Pohlen; "Flash Art Spain," reviews by Gloria Moure; "Flash Art Australia," reviews by Jennifer Phipps, Mike Parr, Bernice Murphy "Flash Art Paris," reviews by Marie Boué, Bernard Blistene, Catherine Strasser, Anne Dagbert. Cover: Philip Guston. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting of covers with light edge wear and light sunning of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Editore: Galerie des arts, 1979
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R200105894: 1979. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 89 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Editore: Paris: Paris Art Center, 1986, 1986
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Svizzera
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
EUR 55,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 204pp - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions and illustrations. Peter Knapp (1931) Swiss photographer, graphic-designer, painter and filmmaker. First edition, text in French and English language. Original picotrial boards. In Very good condition.
Editore: (Paris, Cimaise 1960), 1960
Da: Georg Fritsch Antiquariat, Wien, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Pag. 40-51. Abbildungen auf Tafeln. OBr. (= Separatum aus: Cimaise, VII,4). Separatum mit eigenem Umschlag der Zeitschrift 'Cimaise'. Abbildungen von sechs Arbeiten des früh verstorbenen Düsseldorfer Informelkünstlers auf Tafeln und dem schönen Fotoportrait von Reiner Ruthenbeck. Deckel mit leichter Spur der Druckmaschine. Sprache: Zweisprachig.
Data di pubblicazione: 1957
Da: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1957. Paris Galerie Kamer janvier 1957. Agrafé 16 cm x 24 cm 12 pages 6 ills noir & blanc hors-texte. Texte de Pierre Restany ?uvres de Claude Bellegarde Gianni Bertini Peter Brüning Halpern Hundertwasser et Jacques Delahaye. Les agrafes ont rouillés sinon très bon état; cette plaquette constitue le premier volume de la série « Peinture Actuelle ». Bon état.
EUR 982,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché, couverture imprimée, en partie insolée (pour un artiste bien insolent). Reproductions en noir. Catalogue d'expo enrichi d'un envoi et d'une bien bonne lettre autographe signée de l'artiste, d'un page A4 fort décorative, intégrant tampons et collage. Elle annonce la manifestation de Bâle, à laquelle son correspondant est convié amicalement:".Alors je vous invite à la visité ou plutôt la subire." > En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter par notre page d'accueil / If you have any problems with your order please contact us via our homepage <.