Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Da: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition with dust jacket. Ex-library with associated markings otherwise in excellent condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harbor Hill Books, Harrison, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0935796312 ISBN 13: 9780935796315
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Purple Mountain Press, Fleischmanns, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0935796312 ISBN 13: 9780935796315
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Facsimile. Facsimile edition, from the third edition of the original edition published between 1886 and 1889. Published by Purple Mountain Press. Trade softcover, no DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear, noo markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. Not a reminder. Small 8vo, 250 pages, illustrated with historic illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1949
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago:1949 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Queen of the Ice Men" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "The Insane Robot" by Craig Browning, "Lunar Holiday" by Peter Worth, "My Name is Madness" by Henry Gade, "The White God of Chicen Itza" by Gilbert Mead, etc. A very good copy with light edge wear, nicks to the spine ends, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 27.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,13
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Size Soft Cover. Condizione: AS NEW CONDITION. 4th Edition. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015113958 ISBN 13: 9781015113954
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. History of Lake Champlain, From Its First Exploration by the French, in 1609, to the Close of the Year 1814 [microform]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0873719956 ISBN 13: 9780873719957
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. hardcover in fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lewis Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0873719956 ISBN 13: 9780873719957
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. hardback in fine condition.
Editore: Purple Mountain Press, Fleischmanns, NY, 1992
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. Softcover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. Illustrated. 4th edition. Fine.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Harbor Hill Books, Harrison, NY, 1983
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fourth Edition. 250pp. Illustrations. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Purple Mountain Pr Ltd, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0935796312 ISBN 13: 9780935796315
Da: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Regno Unito
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustwrapper. 4th. 250 pages.Facsimile reproduced from the 3rd undated edition ( between 1886 and 1889 ).
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harbor Hill Books, Harrison, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0916346455 ISBN 13: 9780916346454
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 1983, reprint, a fine hardback with a very good dust jacket. An as new copy in a lightly edgeworn jacket. p.p. 250, 8vo, [V].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harbor Hill Books, Harrison, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0916346455 ISBN 13: 9780916346454
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Light shelf wear to tips, corners, and edges of the book; more to the jacket; previous owner's name and address to the front endpaper, else clean and unmarked. First printing (of 750) stated. An important history of Lake Champlain. Harbor Hill Books publishes reprint of classic works of Adirondack history. Books and other items ship promptly with a tracking number and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997.
Editore: Poetry Book Society, London, 1977
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Includes poems by Fleur Adcock, Susannah Amoore, Elizabeth Bartlett, Alan Brownjohn, D.J. Enright, Vicki Feaver, John Fuller, Roy Fuller, W.S. Graham, Thom Gunn, Michael Hamburger, Molly Holden, Ted Hughes, Andrew Motion, Barry Palmer, Tom Paulin, Peter Reading, Anne Stevenson, and Hugo Williams. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.