Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Learning Society: Challenges and Trends (Open University Set Book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1986
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan 1986 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: --- Peter Lovesey / Isaac Asimov / Donald Olson / Paul Theroux / Gilbert Youmans / Dori MacDonald / J. M. Small / Clark Howard / William Bankier / Edward Wellen / Edward D. Hoch / Suzanne Jones / Robert Twohy. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Kreckmann, Alison (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kreckmann, Alison (illustratore).
Editore: Lutterworth Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : El último juego de estrategia es un libro de Peter Small que explora cómo conseguir un nicho propio en el mundo del e-business. Publicado en 2004, este libro ofrece estrategias y perspectivas para aquellos que buscan destacarse en el competitivo mundo del comercio electrónico. Con un enfoque en la visión de futuro, el libro proporciona herramientas para navegar y tener éxito en el entorno empresarial digital. EAN: 9788420533452 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: El último juego de estrategia Autor: Peter Small Editorial: Pearson Consumo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : El último juego de estrategia es un libro de Peter Small que explora cómo conseguir un nicho propio en el mundo del e-business. Publicado en 2004, este libro ofrece estrategias y perspectivas para aquellos que buscan destacarse en el competitivo mundo del comercio electrónico. Con un enfoque en la visión de futuro, el libro proporciona herramientas para navegar y tener éxito en el entorno empresarial digital. EAN: 9788420533452 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: El último juego de estrategia Autor: Peter Small Editorial: Pearson Consumo Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times Management, 2000
ISBN 10: 027365036X ISBN 13: 9780273650362
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. Explains why conventional business theory is inappropriate for the e-business world. Offers an alternative strategy for succeeding. Provides theory and real-life examples. Softcover.
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Publishing-, 1996
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1996/Gd. condition/468 pages - The Magic of Lists, Objects and Intelligent Agents. (J61891z). Book.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: The Royal African Society / Oxford University Press, 1995
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 155 pages. Colin Murray "Structural unemployment, small towns and agrarian change in South Africa" / Susan Beckerleg "'Brown sugar' or Friday prayers: Youth choices and community building in coastal Kenya" / Hugh Macmillan "Return to the Malungwana Drift - Max Gluckman, the Zulu nation and the common society" / Kathleen M Baker "Drought, agriculture and environment: a case study from the Gambia, West Africa" (SL#84/2).
EUR 7,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Intensive higlighting and underlining to many pages. Creasing to spine and to front cover. A clean tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 302pp. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.25 x 6 inches.
Editore: Lutterworth Press, 1957
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and toning - outer jacket has been laminated. Solid binding.
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. A J Plater "The Ringed Plover" / John A Love "Small Petrel" / David B Peakall "Peregrine Falcon" / Roger F Durman "Ring Ousel" / Peter B Richards "Captive Rooks" / C F Mason "The Sylvia Warblers" (SL#131/2).
Editore: Lutterworth, 1957
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1957. First Edition. 119 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Silver lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge-wear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and creasing. Large chunk missing from front panel.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1897
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Peter Newell, W. T. Smedley, Frank G. Small, Alice Barber Stephens, and E. W. Kemble (illustratore). First Edition. Two short tears at spine top.
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. John Wiley & Sons 1996 edition paperback fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1952
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1952. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Golden Gods" by John Bloodstone AKA Stuart J. Byrne, "THe Man Who Bought Tomorrow" by William P. McGivern, "Battle of the Howling Hatchet" by Don Wilcox, "Murder on Mars" by Frances M. Deegan, "The Dog with the Weird Tale" by Paul W. Fairman, etc. Good only copy with spine torn with chipping near the center and shallow chipping to the ends, usual creasing and edgewear to the cover, text paper tanning. See photos 150E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel Dorsky Museum of Art, The State University of New York at New Paltz, New Paltz, NY, 2012
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. As new hardcover copy with d/j, Susana Torruella Leval, exhibition curator, 155 no. pp, 1 pp director's foreword, 1 pp intro, essays (4) pages 14 through 67 with notes and ack., selected biblio, etc., 57 4/C illus., 1 sepia and 18 drawings illus. in sepia, 46 figure illus. in the three essays.
Editore: Lutterworth Press, 1957
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Author inscribed. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading. Tape repairs.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: LRB Ltd, 2005
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Bruce Ackermann on the Supreme Court "The Art of Stealth" / Andrew O'Hagan "In His Hot Head" / Tony Harrison "Florida Frost" (poem) / Joseph Frank "Why Sakhalin?" / Catherine Merridale "Die Tschechowa" / Mary Hawthorne "Disconnected Realities" / Marina Warner "Pick the small ones" / Sarah Manguso - 2 poems "The Black Garden" and "Wickedest Man" / David Simpson "Are we there yet?" / Peter Campbell at the Saatchi Gallery / J Hoberman "Subject, Spectator, Phantom" / Ferdinand Mount "Masses and Classes".