Peter szalay (37 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (37)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1999

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1999

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Prestel Publishing March 1998 Paperback. EX-LIBRARY with sticker on front cover, stamp on head edge and tail edge, and bibliographic information in pen on back inner wrap. Scuffing to covers and heavy creasing to back cover. Tight binding.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel Pub 1999

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,71

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: Paris Review 2015, SUMMER 2015

    • Brossura

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION QUITE NICE.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY. ; BRIGHT RED, WHITE, BLUE PAPER COVERS.; 430+pg pages; cover art shows PAINTING OF GIRL RUBBING BLOND HAIR /HAND OVER EYE. Illustrated by KOCH, AIDAN Cover Art (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel, Munich, Germany 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Rilegato

    Da: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.Adamstown Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Oversized HARDCOVER. 224 pp. w/ 202 color and b&w plates. Highlights one of the first and most important European collections of African Art, now held by the University of Zurich at its Volkerkundemuseum. 15 very short essays explore the collection and are followe

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel 1999

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Rilegato

    Da: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,21

    EUR 18,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to exterior, including some superficial scratching and some bumping to corners and top and bottom of spine. Overall in excellent condition, with binding tight and intact and pages clean and unmarked.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,97

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. SOFTCOVER New and Sealed from publisher.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Slovacco

    Editore: Archimera 2021

    8097234165 / 9788097234164

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 20,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. C20 je seria kniznych vreckovych sprievodcov, ktore vas prevedu architekturou 20. storocia. Publikacia sluzi ako unikatny turisticky bedeker pre coraz oblubenejsie cestovanie za modernou architekturou. Vdaka atraktivnemu a pristupnemu spracovaniu zvysuj

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel, Muncih 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 260pp hardback black boards red-llettered in wrapper, well illustrated, very good in a good wrapper, collection in Volkerkundemuseum, University of Zurich.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prestel Pub 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a fine dustjacket/brodart covered. This is a very nice, clean and bright copy. = We ship all books with Delivery Confirmation. = We have been selling Used Books for over 30 years.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Slovacco

    Editore: Marencin PT 2024

    8056912673 / 9788056912676

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,04

    EUR 20,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Po rozpade Rakusko-Uhorska a vzniku Ceskoslovenska sa Bratislava postupne zacina menit na modernu metropolu. Zriaduju sa nove institucie, prichadzaju ceski uradnici, buduje sa statna sprava. Meni sa duch mesta - z ospaleho, kedysi vyznamn

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 76,16

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 76,16

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 260 pages with 434 illustrations 117 in color. Edited by Miklós Szalay. Photographs by Peter Nebel. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, New York 14 March-17 September 1998. Bibliography.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germaniaprimatexxt Buchversand

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 75,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 260 Seiten Text Englisch - Restexemplar - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prestel 1998

    3791319043 / 9783791319049

    • Brossura

    Da: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germaniaprimatexxt Buchversand

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 55,00

    EUR 75,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Neu. 260 Seiten Text Englisch - Restexemplar - Originalverschweißt - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2016

    3662498243 / 9783662498248

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 139,43

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2016 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer-Verlag GmbH 2018

    3662570378 / 9783662570371

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Brossura

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 95,15

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Péter R. Surján | A Festschrift from Theoretical Chemistry Accounts | Ágnes Szabados (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783662570371 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2018

    3662570378 / 9783662570371

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 106,99

    EUR 63,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry Accounts

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2016

    3662498243 / 9783662498248

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 106,99

    EUR 64,62 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry Accounts, these

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ELTE Institute of Chemistry 2007

    963463916X / 9789634639169

    • Rilegato

    Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 200,91

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 343 pages.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. .Waldland. Stiff blue wraps lettered in white. 155 pages, illustrated with photographs. From the collection of Dr. Gordon Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology in the Department of Anthropology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution, with his signature. Size: 8vo -

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ELTE Institute of Chemistry, Budapest 2007

    963463916X / 9789634639169

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Abendstunde

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 120,00

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condizione: gut. Erste Aufl. Fadengehefteter typografisch gestalteter und folienkaschierter Pappeinband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Der Umschlag leicht berieben, einzelne Seiten mit kleinem Randknickchen, ansonsten guter bis sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. "Between May 29 and June 3, 2007 an international conf

  • Editore: Maren?in PT 2015

    8081143270 / 9788081143274

    • Rilegato

    Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 105,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Slowakisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Mai 2018 2018

    3662570378 / 9783662570371

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 106,99

    EUR 23,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Ch

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Mai 2016 2016

    3662498243 / 9783662498248

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 106,99

    EUR 23,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2016

    3662498243 / 9783662498248

    Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 86,24

    EUR 51,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.