Peter szalay (37 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,95
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Prestel Publishing March 1998 Paperback. EX-LIBRARY with sticker on front cover, stamp on head edge and tail edge, and bibliographic information in pen on back inner wrap. Scuffing to covers and heavy creasing to back cover. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
PARIS REVIEW 213, SUMMER, 2015
Paris Review.: STEIN, LORIN ED; .includesCOLE, PETER; VOLOKHONSKY & PEVEAR; HOUELLEBECQ, IMAN MERSAL; CHUAN, XI; SZALAY, DAVID; BACHELDER, CHRIS; KKOCH, AIDAN;
Editore: Paris Review 2015, SUMMER 2015
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION QUITE NICE.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY. ; BRIGHT RED, WHITE, BLUE PAPER COVERS.; 430+pg pages; cover art shows PAINTING OF GIRL RUBBING BLOND HAIR /HAND OVER EYE. Illustrated by KOCH, AIDAN Cover Art (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.Adamstown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Oversized HARDCOVER. 224 pp. w/ 202 color and b&w plates. Highlights one of the first and most important European collections of African Art, now held by the University of Zurich at its Volkerkundemuseum. 15 very short essays explore the collection and are followe…d by the plates. Book Condition : Fine; on spot on top text block. Dust Jacket Condition : a few small spots to rear. This is actually a NEW copy with light wear from display in a co-op environment.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,21
EUR 18,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to exterior, including some superficial scratching and some bumping to corners and top and bottom of spine. Overall in excellent condition, with binding tight and intact and pages clean and unmarked.

African Art from the Han Coray Collection, 1916-1928: 1916-1928 : Volkerkundemuseum, University of Zurich
Georg Baselitz [Editor]; Miklos Szalay [Editor]; Peter Nebel [Editor]; Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute [Corporate Author];
- Rilegato
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,97
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. SOFTCOVER New and Sealed from publisher.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,17
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. C20 je seria kniznych vreckovych sprievodcov, ktore vas prevedu architekturou 20. storocia. Publikacia sluzi ako unikatny turisticky bedeker pre coraz oblubenejsie cestovanie za modernou architekturou. Vdaka atraktivnemu a pristupnemu spracovaniu zvysuj…e povedomie o architektonickych kvalitach minuleho storocia a posilnuje zaujem o i menej zname budovy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 260pp hardback black boards red-llettered in wrapper, well illustrated, very good in a good wrapper, collection in Volkerkundemuseum, University of Zurich.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 58,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a fine dustjacket/brodart covered. This is a very nice, clean and bright copy. = We ship all books with Delivery Confirmation. = We have been selling Used Books for over 30 years.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,04
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Po rozpade Rakusko-Uhorska a vzniku Ceskoslovenska sa Bratislava postupne zacina menit na modernu metropolu. Zriaduju sa nove institucie, prichadzaju ceski uradnici, buduje sa statna sprava. Meni sa duch mesta - z ospaleho, kedysi vyznamn…eho a bohateho korunovacneho mesta sa stava zive dynamicke moderne mesto. Meni sa zivotnystyl obyvatelov a tomu sa prisposobuje architektura a urbanizmus mesta. Prichadzaju mladi architekti najma z Ciech a z Rakuska, zacina sa menit raz centra mesta a vznika mnozstvo projektov na novu, modernu vystavbu. Kniha mapuje obdobie Prvej republiky do vzniku Slovenskeho statu. Kolektiv autorov sa snazi zachytit nielen urbanisticke zmeny, vznik zaujimavych modernych stavieb, ale aj ducha doby, kazdodenny zivot a zivotny styl v Bratislave v tomto obdobi. Autori sa venuju modernej architekture. Kniha je pripravena v spolupraci s kolektivom historikov a architektov, je bohato ilustrovana dobovymi fotografiami a planmi.

African Art from the Han Coray Collection, 1916-1928: 1916-1928 : Volkerkundemuseum, University of Zurich
Georg Baselitz [Editor]; Miklos Szalay [Editor]; Peter Nebel [Editor]; Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute [Corporate Author];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,16
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

African Art from the Han Coray Collection, 1916-1928: 1916-1928 : Volkerkundemuseum, University of Zurich
Georg Baselitz [Editor]; Miklos Szalay [Editor]; Peter Nebel [Editor]; Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute [Corporate Author];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,16
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

African Art from the Han Coray Collection 1916-1928 (Völkerundemuseum, University of Zurich)
Szalay, Miklós; Baselitz, Georg; Breitwieser, Irma; Koella, Rudolf; Kramer, Fritz W.; Kriesche, Richard; Minkoff, Gérard; Olesen, Muriel; Samba, Chéri; Schmalenbach, Werner; Spoerri, Daniel; Szeemann, Harald
- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 89,29
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 260 pages with 434 illustrations 117 in color. Edited by Miklós Szalay. Photographs by Peter Nebel. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, New York 14 March-17 September 1998. Bibliography.

- Brossura
Da: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germaniaprimatexxt Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 75,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 260 Seiten Text Englisch - Restexemplar - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

- Brossura
Da: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germaniaprimatexxt Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,00
EUR 75,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Neu. 260 Seiten Text Englisch - Restexemplar - Originalverschweißt - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,43
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2016 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag GmbH 2018
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Péter R. Surján | A Festschrift from Theoretical Chemistry Accounts | Ágnes Szabados (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783662570371 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springe…r[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2018
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,36 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry Accounts…, these outstanding contributions are now available in a hardcover print format, as well as a special electronic edition. This volume provides valuable content for all researchers in theoretical chemistry and will especially benefit those research groups and libraries with limited access to the journal.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2016
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 64,62 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry Accounts, these… outstanding contributions are now available in a hardcover print format, as well as a special electronic edition. This volume provides valuable content for all researchers in theoretical chemistry and will especially benefit those research groups and libraries with limited access to the journal.

Molecular Quantum Mechanics: Analytic Gradients and Beyond, Selected Papers of Peter Pulay
Csaszar, Attila G. , Geza Fogarasi, Henry F. Schaeffer Iii and Peter G. Szalay
- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 200,91
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 343 pages.

Editore: Verlag Peter Lang
- Brossura
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. .Waldland. Stiff blue wraps lettered in white. 155 pages, illustrated with photographs. From the collection of Dr. Gordon Gibson, former curator of African Ethnology in the Department of Anthropology at the National Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution, with his signature. Size: 8vo -…over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Molecular Quantum Mechanics: Analytic Gradients and Beyond. Selected Papers of Peter Pulay.
Pulay, Peter; Csaszar, Attila G.; Fogarasi, Geza; Schaeffer, Henry F. III. and Peter G. Szalay (Editors)
- Prima edizione
Da: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Abendstunde
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 120,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/gebunden. Condizione: gut. Erste Aufl. Fadengehefteter typografisch gestalteter und folienkaschierter Pappeinband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Der Umschlag leicht berieben, einzelne Seiten mit kleinem Randknickchen, ansonsten guter bis sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. "Between May 29 and June 3, 2007 an international conf…erence is being held in Budapest, Hungary to celebrate the career of Professor Peter Pulay, a Hungarian native. The title of the conference is "Molecular Quantum Mechanics: Analytic Gradients and Beyond". As part of the preparatíons for this conference celebrating the many achievements of Peter Pulay, We felt it was appropriate to put together this book. It contains reprints of some selected papers of Professor Pulay arranged in 18 chapters. Each chapter contains recollections by Professor Pulay or his co-authors telling how they had the ideas to pursue the research leading to these distinguished publications. Most chapters also contain expert commentaries on the significance of the publication for quantum and theoretical chemistry. These chapters are preceded by a summary of the career of Professor Pulay, a list of publications, and a list of students, postdoctoral students, and visiting colleagues. The selection of the papers included in this book was made by Professor Pulay himself, with some friendly advice from the editors of this book. We thank him and all the scientists contributing to this volume for their work helping to celebrate the achievements of a distinguished scientist, a great human being, and a true friend to many attending the conference mentioned above. We are appreciative of the generous support of the IBM Corporation (Dr. James Coffin) and the U.S. Office of Naval Research (Dr. Peter Schmidt) for the conference." (Preface) Peter Pulay (* 20. September 1941 in Veszprém) ist ein ungarisch-US-amerikanischer theoretischer Chemiker. Pulay studierte an der Eötvös-Universität in Budapest mit dem Diplom 1963 und wurde 1970 an der Universität Stuttgart promoviert. Danach forschte er an der Ungarischen Akademie der Wissenschaften. 1977 bis 1980 war er Dozent an der Eötvös Universität. Er war 1976 Gastprofessor an der University of Texas at Austin und in Berkeley und nochmals 1980 Gastprofessor in Austin, wo er 1981/82 als Research Associate blieb. 1982 wurde er Professor an der University of Arkansas in Fayetteville, ab 1983 als Roger B. Bost Distinguished Professor. 2017 erhielt er den American Chemical Society Award in Theoretical Chemistry. Er ist Mitglied der International Academy of Quantum Molecular Science und erhielt 1982 deren Medaille. Außerdem ist er Mitglied der Ungarischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, deren Preis er 1979 erhielt. 1996 erhielt er den Humboldt-Forschungspreis. Er ist Ehrendoktor der Eötvös-Universität Budapest (2001) und Fellow der American Association for the Advancement of Science. Von ihm stammt die Gradientenmethode in der Quantenchemie, die ab initio Berechnungen der Geometrie von Molekülen ermöglichte (aber auch NMR-Verschiebungen und anderes). Von ihm stammt im Wesentlichen das PQS-Programm in der Quantenchemie (vertrieben von Parallel Quantum Solutions). Dessen Ursprünge gehen bis in die 1960er Jahre zurück. Pulay und S. Saebo führten in den 1980er Jahren den ersten konsequent lokalen Ansatz in der Berechnung der Elektronenkorrelation ein. Sie beruhte auf der Methode der Self consistent electron pair (SCEP) und nicht orthogonalen projizierten Atomorbitalen. Das wurde von Martin Schütz und anderen ausgebaut. (Wikipedia) In englischer Sprache. 343, (1) pages. Groß 8° (167 x 240mm).

Editore: Maren?in PT 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,94
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Slowakisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Mai 2018 2018
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Ch…emistry Accounts, these outstanding contributions are now available in a hardcover print format, as well as a special electronic edition. This volume provides valuable content for all researchers in theoretical chemistry and will especially benefit those research groups and libraries with limited access to the journal. 272 pp. Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg Mai 2016 2016
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -In this Festschrift dedicated to the 60th birthday of Péter R. Surján, selected researchers in theoretical chemistry present research highlights on major developments in the field. Originally published in the journal Theoretical Chemistry… Accounts, these outstanding contributions are now available in a hardcover print format, as well as a special electronic edition. This volume provides valuable content for all researchers in theoretical chemistry and will especially benefit those research groups and libraries with limited access to the journal. 272 pp. Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Highlights in Theoretical Chemistry
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,24
EUR 51,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.