Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum--Berghahn; providence, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826407838 ISBN 13: 9780826407832
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by the editor and inscribed to a previous owner. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, viii + 312 pages, black cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; slight blush of foxing to top fore-edge; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket .
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2001. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2001. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 12,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Most of us would rather have a root canal than ask for money. Raising support is one of the most difficult challenges facing Christians in ministry. Fears of rejection, concerns about biblical validity, feelings of not being deserving, anxiety about limited resources can all block us from obtaining the means to fulfill our calling. This book both affirms that God uses the Christian community to send us into ministry and demystifies the process. This down-to-earth handbook offers a clear, biblical perspective gives step-by-step instructions on how to assemble the tools unique to each person's support-raising task helps you know what range of gift to ask of a potential donor outlines the how-tos of holding a home promotional event tells the four predictors of church support is aware of the diverse ethnic contexts of today's new mission candidates includes a chapter by a woman for women on their unique challenges in support raising shows how to build a base in a strong church when you don't have one explains exactly why people do and don't give The relational strategy in this book has proven valuable for those who serve Christ on campus, in the city or in other special ministries at home or abroad. It is not necessarily the quickest approach to raising money, but it is the most lasting and fulfilling for those who give and receive. This book both affirms God's use of the Christian community to support missions and demystifies the process. The relational strategy this missions handbook outlines has proven valuable for those who serve Christ on campus, in the city or in other special ministries at home or abroad. It is not necessarily the quickest approach to raising money, but it is the most lasting and fulfilling for those who give and receive. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 63,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intervarsity Press Jul 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0830830162 ISBN 13: 9780830830169
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 16,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Deteriorating values. Competing religions. Weakening morality.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 67,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 66,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 56,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Most of us would rather have a root canal than ask for money. Raising support is one of the most difficult challenges facing Christians in ministry. Fears of rejection, concerns about biblical validity, feelings of not being deserving, anxiety about limited resources can all block us from obtaining the means to fulfill our calling. This book both affirms that God uses the Christian community to send us into ministry and demystifies the process. This down-to-earth handbook offers a clear, biblical perspective gives step-by-step instructions on how to assemble the tools unique to each person's support-raising task helps you know what range of gift to ask of a potential donor outlines the how-tos of holding a home promotional event tells the four predictors of church support is aware of the diverse ethnic contexts of today's new mission candidates includes a chapter by a woman for women on their unique challenges in support raising shows how to build a base in a strong church when you don't have one explains exactly why people do and don't give The relational strategy in this book has proven valuable for those who serve Christ on campus, in the city or in other special ministries at home or abroad. It is not necessarily the quickest approach to raising money, but it is the most lasting and fulfilling for those who give and receive. This book both affirms God's use of the Christian community to support missions and demystifies the process. The relational strategy this missions handbook outlines has proven valuable for those who serve Christ on campus, in the city or in other special ministries at home or abroad. It is not necessarily the quickest approach to raising money, but it is the most lasting and fulfilling for those who give and receive. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.