Peterson michael editor (78 risultati)

Political Correctness (The Munk Debates)
Goldberg, Michelle [Editor]; Dyson, Michael Eric [Contributor]; Goldberg, Michelle [Contributor]; Fry, Stephen [Contributor]; Peterson, Jordan [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of Anansi Press 2018
Serie: Munk Debates, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - Munk Debates
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings
Peterson, Michael [Editor]; Hasker, William [Editor]; Reichenbach, Bruce [Editor]; Basinger, David [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition, Gentle Use, approx 25 pencil underlined sentences otherwise perfect, Txt-113Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmatio…n emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

God's Power to Save: One Gospel for a Complex World? (Oak Hill Annual School of Theology)
Green, Chris (Editor); Ovey, Michael; Woodbridge, Paul; Gathercole, Simon; Peterson, David; Robson, James
- Brossura
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,09
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. . 204 pages, faint foxing to edges, previous owner's name to flyleaf.
Editore: Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. 1979
- Brossura
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: G+/Very Good-. Edgewear.

Political Correctness: Dyson and Goldberg Vs. Fry and Petrson
Dyson, Michael Eric/ Goldberg, Michelle/ Fry, Stephen/ Peterson, Jordan/ Griffiths, Rudyard (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of Anansi Pr 2019
Serie: Munk Debates, Libro 17 di 20. Libro 17 di 20 - Munk Debates
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,35
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.25x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

THE TOME - Spring 1992
Wilson, David Niall (editor) (John B. Rosenman; Mark Rainey; Michael Burris; Anke Kriske; Gerard Houarner; William C. Orem; Lucy Taylor)
Editore: Grub Street Publications, Norfolk, Virginia 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. 76 pp. Light wear on the corners. Cover art by: Bucky Montgomery; interiors by: Lance Ezzel; Richard Dahlstrom; Ron Adams; Alan Koszowski; Mark Peterson; Augie Weidemann; and Harold Cupec. This issue contains: Praise Him with Timbrel and Dan…ce by John B. Rosenman; Priests of the Raven by Mark Rainey; Blood Feud by Michael Burris; Crossroads by Anke Kriske; The Lighted Window by Gerard Houarner; Joccwa by William C. Orem; and Clean Kill by Lucy Taylor; along with an assortment of poetry. Size: 4to. Bucky Montgomery; Lance Ezzel; Richard Dahlstrom; Ron Adams; Alan Koszowski; Mark Peterson; Augie Weidemann; Harold Cupec; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,40
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 128 pages. 7.75x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Small Format and Size. First Edition. Color illustrated covers with black/ white interior art. 36 pages. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without bumps, chips, tears or creases. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully…wrapped and sent boxed. Romero, Artie (Editor) and John Peterson (cover art), Al Sirois, Jim Siergey, Tom Bergin, Gary Whitney, Vernon Grant, Phil Yeh, Larry Rippee, John Valandingham, Michael Roden, Dale Lee Coovert, Hunt Emerson (illustratore).

Contemporary Debates in Philosophy of Religion
VanArragon, Raymond J. [Editor]; Peterson, Michael L. [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 2020
Serie: Contemporary Debates in Philosophy, Libro 17 di 21. Libro 17 di 21 - Contemporary Debates in Philosophy
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Foundations for Osteopathic Medicine
Ward, Robert C. [Editor]; Jerome, John A. [Editor]; Jones, John M. [Editor]; Kappler, Robert E. [Editor]; Kelso, Albert F. [Editor]; Kuchera, Michael L. [Editor]; Kuchera, William A. [Editor]; Patterson, Michael M. [Editor]; Peterson, Barbara A. [Editor]; Rogers, Felix J. [Editor]; Seffinger, Michael A. [Editor]; Sprafka, Sarah A. [Editor]; Buskirk, Richard L. Van [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gift inscription on front end page. Else clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Hardcover. Photos available upon request.

- Brossura
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,37
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: like new. second edition. Trade paperback. 607pp.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,32
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 154 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 36 Number 3 September 2001
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Goodenough, Ursula ; Peterson, Gregory R. ; Rottschaefer, William A. ; Drees, Willem B. ; Specie, Michael L. ; Albright, Carol Rausch
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Genomes, Gould, and Emergence", "Whither Panentheism?", "How to Make Naturalism Safe for Supernaturalism", "Discerning the… Limits of Religious Naturalism", "Understanding Biology in Religious Experience: The Biogenetic Structuralist Approach of Eugene d'Aquili and Andrew Newberg", "Putting the Mystical Mind Together".

The New River Free Press; a free, community newspaper. [vol] 1 / [no] 9, Aug.'74
Daniels, Michael Chacko; Joyce Hodge Stellema; Loretta Werner; Susie Marie Hines; guest editor this issue is Sue Peterson
Editore: the tabloid, Grand Rapids 1974
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 16p., common tabloid format (double-fold, a 17x11 inch page) but beginner's work: text reproduced from typescript, ads hand-drawn and amateur. Toned, untrimmed paperstock, inmost leaves are ragged from protruding beyond other leaves, a good to very good copy. Cover headline: "You are where you are at!" --concerns citi…zen confrontations with dug-in city politicos. Inside find a note of feminism by the guest editor; block club pick-up of garbage (features a fundraising drawing with prizes); Loretta Werner's sketchbooks (friendly line-drawn doodles); housing issues; Vitamin E is recommended; Paulo Freire pays a visit to Eastownhall (double-spread treatment); local schooling; buying and renovating a house.

Resurrecting the Death of God: The Origins, Influence, and Return of Radical Theology
Peterson, Daniel J. (Editor)/ Zbaraschuk, G. Michael (Editor)/ Altizer, Thomas J. J. (Afterword)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,43
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,65
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 32 Number 2 June 1997 "A History of the Extraterrestrial Life Debate"
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Crowe, Michael J. ; Cavanaugh, Michael ; Kaufman, Gordon D. ; Peterson, Gregory R. ; Gierer, Alfred ; Pope, Stephan J. ; Howell, Nancy R. ; Watts, Fraser N. ; Schaible, Robert
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "A History of the Extraterrestrial Life Debate", "Global Population Equilibrium: A Model for the Twenty-First Century", "Th…e Epic of Evolution as a Framework for Human Orientation in Life", "Minds and Bodies: Human and Divine", "Godel Meets Carnap: A Prototypical Discourse on Science and Religion", "Neither Enemy nor Friend: Nature as Creation in the Theology of Saint Thomas", "Ecofeminism: What One Needs to Know", "Psychological and Religious Perspectives on Emotion", "Literature, Religion, Science: A Personal and Professional Trajectory".

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,98
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 373 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Teacher Unions and Social Justice: Organizing for the Schools and Communities Our Students Deserve
Charney, Michael (Editor) / Peterson, Bob (Editor) / Hagopian, Jesse (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,11
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.96x7.01x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1992/2009 2009
- Brossura
Da: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8+391pp, excellent academic paperback.

Resurrecting the Death of God: The Origins, Influence, and Return of Radical Theology
Peterson, Daniel J. (Editor)/ Zbaraschuk, G. Michael (Editor)/ Altizer, Thomas J. J. (Afterword)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,11
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2025
Serie: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Libro 90 di 91. Libro 90 di 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,52
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 418 pages. 6.00x0.85x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,34
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Philosophy of Religion: Selected Readings
Peterson, Michael [Editor]; Hasker, William [Editor]; Reichenbach, Bruce [Editor]; Basinger, David [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,42
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Task-based English Language Teaching in the Digital Age: Perspectives from Secondary Education
Morgana, Valentina/ Thomas, Michael (Editor)/ Peterson, Mark (Editor)/ Warschauer, Mark (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,55
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,95
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Technology-enhanced Language Teaching and Learning: Lessons from the Covid-19 Pandemic
Sadeghi, Karim (Editor)/ Thomas, Michael (Editor)/ Peterson, Mark (Editor)/ Ghaderi, Farah (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,13
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury USA Academic 2023
Serie: Advances in Digital Language Learning and Teaching, Libro 11 di 11. Libro 11 di 11 - Advances in Digital Language Learning and Teaching
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,13
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Black Press: New Literary and Historical Essays
Vogel, Todd [Editor]; Marcus, Jane [Contributor]; Levine, Professor Robert S. [Contributor]; Everett, Anna [Contributor]; Fishkin, Shelley Fisher [Contributor]; Streitmatter, Professor Roger [Contributor]; Wagner, Professor Wendy [Contributor]; Thurston, Professor Michael [Contributor]; Fanuzzi, Professor Robert [Contributor]; Gourgey, Professor Hannah [Contributor]; Stange, Professor Maren [Contributor]; Doreski, Professor Carole [Contributor]; Hall, Professor James [Contributor]; McKible, Professor Adam [Contributor]; Peterson, Carla L. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,78
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.