Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Reilly Media (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 149192912X ISBN 13: 9781491929124
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: O'Reilly Media (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 149192912X ISBN 13: 9781491929124
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora los principios y prácticas que permiten a los ingenieros de Google crear sistemas más escalables, fiables y eficientes. Aprenderás sobre la ingeniería de fiabilidad del sitio (SRE) y cómo se diferencia de las prácticas convencionales de la industria de TI. Se examinan los patrones, comportamientos y áreas de interés que influyen en el trabajo de un ingeniero de fiabilidad del sitio (SRE). También se exploran las mejores prácticas de Google para la formación, la comunicación y las reuniones que tu organización puede utilizar. EAN: 9781491929124 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Site Reliability Engineering: How Google Runs Production Systems Autor: Jennifer Petoff| Niall Murphy| Betsy Beyer| Chris Jones Editorial: O'REILLY MEDIA Idioma: en Páginas: 552 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shroff Publishers & Distributors Pvt Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 9352133625 ISBN 13: 9789352133628
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 43,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The overwhelming majority of a software system's lifespan is spent in use, not in design or implementation. So, why does conventional wisdom insist that software engineers focus primarily on the design and development of large-scale computing systems? In this collection of essays and articles, key members of Google's Site Reliability Team explain how and why their commitment to the entire lifecycle has enabled the company to successfully build, deploy, monitor, and maintain some of the largest software systems in the world. You'll learn the principles and practices that enable Google engineers to make systems more scalable, reliable, and efficient-lessons directly applicable to your organization.This book is divided into four sections: Introduction-Learn what site reliability engineering is and why it differs from conventional IT industry practices Principles-Examine the patterns, behaviors, and areas of concern that influence the work of a site reliability engineer (SRE) Practices-Understand the theory and practice of an SRE's day-to-day work: building and operating large distributed computing systems Management-Explore Google's best practices for training, communication, and meetings that your organization can use.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 44,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 54,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The overwhelming majority of a software system's lifespan is spent in use, not in design or implementation. So, why does conventional wisdom insist that software engineers focus primarily on the design and development of large-scale computing systems? In this collection of essays and articles, key members of Google's Site Reliability Team explain how and why their commitment to the entire lifecycle has enabled the company to successfully build, deploy, monitor, and maintain some of the largest software systems in the world. You'll learn the principles and practices that enable Google engineers to make systems more scalable, reliable, and efficient-lessons directly applicable to your organization.This book is divided into four sections: Introduction-Learn what site reliability engineering is and why it differs from conventional IT industry practices Principles-Examine the patterns, behaviors, and areas of concern that influence the work of a site reliability engineer (SRE) Practices-Understand the theory and practice of an SRE's day-to-day work: building and operating large distributed computing systems Management-Explore Google's best practices for training, communication, and meetings that your organization can use.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 65,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 300.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 300.