Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: kt_booktigers, Katy, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Very good hardcover with no dj. Minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Harvest Book/Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, New York & London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0156239493 ISBN 13: 9780156239493
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rubin Pfeffer (Cover Design); American Museum of Natural History (Cover Illustrations) (illustratore). 1st Harvest/HBJ Edition: 1981. 278 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small mark on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Summer Supper This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1524714658 ISBN 13: 9781524714659
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Austin, Mike (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Listening Library 01/y /08 M, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Austin, Mike (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Janovich, New York, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0151814597 ISBN 13: 9780151814596
Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Rubin Pfeffer (illustratore). First, 2nd Impression. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, 1981. Hardcover First Ed/2nd Printing with DJ, xviii, 285 pp. This copy is SIGNED by Layman on the front free endpaper. Long-awaited biography of Dashiell Hammett, author of The Thin Man, The Maltese Falcon, and many other classic, realistic mysteries. Contains 22 photos, detailed appendix, notes, and index. Book is fine except for some scattered foxing on text block edges. Slight scruffing to DJ,no tears, chips. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Janovich, New York, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0151814597 ISBN 13: 9780151814596
Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Rubin Pfeffer (illustratore). First Edition. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY, 1981. Hardcover. First Edition xviii, 285 pp. Very attractive, solid publication including 22 B&W photographs (in a glossy center section). This copy is SIGNED by the late author (Layman) on the front free endpaper. Book is tight and unread, marred only by some foxing on the text block edges. The color pictorial dust jacket is bright and completely intact, showing only minor shelfwear along the top and bottom edges. Excellent copy of an important work on the author of THE MALTESE FALCON and other classics which many say elevated the detective novel to an art. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 152471464X ISBN 13: 9781524714642
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Austin, Mike (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0026098407 ISBN 13: 9780026098403
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Rubin Pfeffer (Jacket design); Frank Stewart (Photo); Paul Davis (illustratore). 1st Edition. First hard cover edition, stated first printing. Author's first book. The book's first appearance was in paperback, published in 1975 by Shameless Hussy Press. Faint toning to page margins, else book in fine condition; dust jacket with light toning to top edge of inside flaps, else fine. A lovely copy.