Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geol Soc Amer, 1955
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Spec Paper 62, pp. 193-203, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, 1963
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Editore: Science Editions/John Wiley, 1967
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Ptg.
Editore: From: Sears, Mary (Ed) 1961, Oceanography, Int Oceanographic Congr, NY, Amer Assoc Adv Sci, Wash, DC, 1961
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 475-495, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Cleaver-Hume Press, 1st edn, 1955
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 327p, 16 plates and 190 figures in the text, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library. ("Students' Edition" is stamped on the front cover. The binding appears to be patterned boards - rather than cloth.).
Editore: Science Editions/John Wiley, 1967
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Ptg. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.light edge wear.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Fourth printing. Glassine cover is chipped, darkened and torn. Black stain on bottom of page edges. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
EUR 14,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1950. No Edition Remarks. 568 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions.Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding is slightly loose but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has minor tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean.
Editore: Marabout Université 1961, In, 1961
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1961. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1961. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: GERARD ET C°, VERVIERS, 1961
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BON. 216 PAGES - COUV. SOUPLE ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRE PLUSIEURES ILLUSTRATIONS EN HORS TEXTE EN NOIR ET BLANC - 11,5X18 - 210 GR. - MARABOUT UNIVERSITE -.
Editore: GERARD ET C°, VERVIERS, 1961
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCOUV. SOUPLE. Condizione: BON. 216 PAGES - COUV. ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE - INT. PROPRE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 11,5X18 - 215 GR. - MARABOUT UNIVERSITE - N° M.U. 4 -.
Editore: Bibliothèque Marabout Université, 1961
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 7,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Bibliothèque Marabout Université, 1961. 1 volume bon.
Editore: Cleaver-Hume Press Ltd., 1955
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Backstrip detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Editore: American Journal of Science, 1956
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Sheets of paper stapled along left margin. Pages numbered 649-671. Inscribed to Paul Shaffer along upper edge of first page by author John Sanders, with the number "377" written separately beneath inscription. Interior remains clean and unmarked, with a number of black and white photographs. This is from a collection of academic off-prints inscribed to Paul R. Shaffer, author of Rocks, Gems and Minerals: a Fully Illustrated, Authoritative and Easy-to-Use Guide. For information on this or other articles from academic journals in our inventory, please email us.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Wiley & Sons., 1950
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with dust jacket. Condizione: Gut. 568 p., with figures, Good condition according to age. Dustjacket shows worn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1270.
Editore: Scientific American
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Stapled articles in folder. Condizione: Acceptable. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Collection of offprints with underlining in a folder. Includes "The Plastic Layer of the Earth's Mantle" by Don L. Anderson (July 1962), "Sand" by PH. H. Kuenen (Apr 1960), "The Origin of Granite" by O. Frank Tuttle (Apr 1955), "Sea-Floor Spreading" by J. R. Heirtzler (Dec 1968), "Beaches" by Willard Bascom (Aug 1960), and "The Continental Shelves" by K. O. Emery (Sept 1969).
Editore: H. P. Leopold, 's Gravenhage, 1941
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 19,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohard cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in Dutch. Illustrated with black and white photographs, diagrams and maps. 24 cm. 220 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, light soiling to page edges.
Editore: (Johannesburg: The Geological Society of South Africa, 1959), 1959
Da: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sudafrica
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnexure to Volume LXII. 240 x 175 mm; side-stitched printed card wrappers; pp. (ii) + 33; plates. Wrappers somewhat tanned; trace of fishmothing, with earlier owner's hand-stamp and signature to upper cover; staples a little rusted; occasional fox spot. Good to very good condition.
Editore: Cleaver-Hume Press Ltd., London, 1955
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Small traces of usage. 327 pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Back a bit discol.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gérard, Verviers, 1961
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Marabout Université, 216 p.Ill.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1954
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 4 pages, 1 table. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, 1955
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number on spine; spine has been protected by clear tape; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; binding reinforced; fading to pages, with discolored spots to a few pages; in acceptable condition with clean text. No dust jacket. ASIN ? : ? B00JCVC5CY.
Editore: Plaza & Janes Editores Barcelona, 1966
Da: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello271 pag. 18 cm. Sobrecubierta. LITERATURA.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 30) 0.0.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gérard, Verviers, 1961
Da: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgio
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture Souple illustrée. Condizione: Bon. Collection "Marabout Université, n°4", 219 pages.
Editore: Cleaver-Hume Press Ltd., 1955
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edge worn with some short tears and creasing. Price clipped too. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a very good condition except for some minor wearing. Age related marks can be noticed within the front and back boards as well as on the front and back end pages. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 327 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Eduard Ijdo, Leiden,, 1925
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. 265x185mm, text and full-page illustrations, pages 130 to 184, 3 folding maps, Scotch on the back. Name of the owner on the front cover. Tears on the back cover. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: JOHN WILEY & SONS, NEW YORK, 1950
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket. 8vo, Name Stamps, B&W Illustrations, 568pp.