Phil mertens (74 risultati)
Editore: Amsterdam Stichting kunstpublicaties 1971
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Klammerheftung, S. 227-282 Dutch Text Sehr Guter Zustand.

Editore: R. en J. van de Velde / I.C.S.A. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ with light shelf wear. 179pp.

Editore: R. en J. van de Velde / I.C.S.A.C., Brussel 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.North Books: Used & Rare
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. 4to. 179pp. Text in the original French. VERY GOOD in Very Good dust jacket. The book itself shows marginal shelf rubbing of the edges and corners, the occasional light handling mark of the cloth, otherwise the binding is strong and tight, the text is clean and unmarked, and the boards are bright and di…stinct. The dust jacket shows marginal shelf rubbing, otherwise is bright, colorful and distinct. As pictured.
Editore: ICC International Cultureel Centrum 1976
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 160 pages, in Dutch with brief German and English at rear; very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Antwerp: ICC Internationaal Cultureel Centrum 1977
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, printed pink folder contains 3 loose text pages and stapled text booklet in French, English and Dutch stapled booklet of photo illustrations; very good condition; except edgewear to folder with a 2-inch tear to 1 edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Editore: Brussel : R. en J. van de Velde 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original decorated black cloth, dust jacket, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.; Several light scratches on dust jacket.
Editore: Belgisches Haus, Cologne, Germany 1979
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. White & illus. stapled wraps, [16 pp.], BW & color illus. Text is in German. Issued in conjunction with a 1979 exhibition featuring creations imagined by Belgian artist Gilbert Decock (1928-2007). With brief essays by Gaby Gyselen and Phil Mertens, a chronology, and a variety of illustrations of Decock's work. G+ (Lab…el & few marks from previous library; cover shows slight soiling or aging; interior is good.).
Editore: Koninklijke Musea voor Schone Kunsten, Brusel 1988
- Brossura
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi BassiBij tij en ontij ...
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 28 cm, 124 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. Cond.: goed / good.

Museumjournaal serie 16 No 5 (November) 1971
Geert Bekaert / Jaak Fontier / Phil Mertens / Geer van Beijeren / Jurriaan Schrofer (lay-out)
Editore: Stichting Kunstpublicaties Otterlo 1971 1971
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Paul Nederpel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Text in dutch, 4to, soft cover, stapled, 56 pages, illustrated, fine copy. Articles by Geert Bekaert, Jaak Fontier, Phil Mertens, Paul de Vree, Geert van Beijeren a.o. With english summaries.
Editore: Ministerie van Nationale Opvoeding en Nederlandse Cultuur 1980
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 124 pp., Paperback, top corner bumped, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, ta…xes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Editore: Antwerpen : De Zwarte Panter 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered blue cloth, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, numerous (full page) illustrations in colour and b/w, text in Dutch and French, 4to.

De wereld van edmond van offel
De Coo Joz. Gilliams Maurice Mertens Phil Moorkens Jeanne Raf Van Os Willekens E
Editore: De Rode Beuk 1968
Da: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,00
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état. Exeplaire numéroté sur Da Costa. in-8. 1968. broché. 160 pages. Good.

Georges Vantongerloo : 1886-1965
R. De Backer-Van Ocken, Peter C. Marzio, Jane Livingston, Phil Mertens, and Angela Thomas-Jankowski
Editore: Koninklijke Musea voor Schone Kunsten van België, Brussel 1981
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 222 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue, bound in stiff illustrated French fold covers. 200 illustrations, some in color. Belgian edition of an exhibition that travelled extensively in the U.S. There is some shelfwear to the edges, with slightly more wear at the crown and foot of the spine. Pub…lished on the occasion of the exhibition held in Brussels from January 23-March 16, 1981.

Editore: , K.M.S.K. / M.R.B-A - British Council, 1987 1987
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, 144 pages, NL / FR, 295 x 210 mm, illustr. in colour / b/w, in goede staat, . Artists : John Davies Richard Deacon Ian Hamilton Finlay Antony Gormley Anish Kapoor Christopher Le Brun Stephen McKenna Bruce McLean Alison Wilding 0 g.

Editore: Musees Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique/The British Council, Brussells 1987
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,81
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Text in French and Dutch. General shelf-marks and edgewear to covers. Score to front cover and nicks to spine ends. Crease to spine and spine is a little tanned. Spine is slightly cocked and mark to page block head. Pages and binding are sound, contents clear. T…A. Used.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Lens Fine Art, Anvers 1974
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranciaLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,00
EUR 39,19 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Moyen. Un volume 15,5x16 cm broché de 20 feuillets non paginés. 25 reproductions photo en noir et blanc. Trois textes. Dos jauni sans fragilité. Plats de couverture légèrement jaunis et marqués sur les bords, amorce de pli vertical 12 cm au second plat. Très bonne tenue du brochage, intérieur très…bon état.

Vies de femmes 1830-1980 : [exposition], Banque Bruxelles Lambert, Bruxelles, 16 octobre-30 novembre 1980
introduction Daniel Cardon de Lichtbuer ; Philippe Roberts-Jones, Phil Mertens, et al.
Editore: Banque Bruxelles Lambert (BBL), Bruxelles 1980
- Brossura
Da: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FranciaPapier Mouvant
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,00
EUR 32,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. 192 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm || Texte français || Sans aucune inscription.
Editore: Antwerpen, R.& J.Van de Velde 1985 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
180pp.with ills.in colour & bl/w, in-4°, cloth with ill.dustwrapper, VG.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: [Bruxelles], Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique 1969
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[52] S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M00139 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: C. Govaerts N.V., Schoten, Antwerpen 1981
- Brossura
Da: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpagnaMONKEY LIBROS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,05
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Wettelijk depot: D/1981/0306/7. Fotografías b/n. Arte. Catálogo Bienal. Idiomas: Holandés. Francés. Inglés. Alemán.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Jacques Damase Galler 1975
- Brossura
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 65,85
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unpaginated, 72 pp. Includes all 96 plates. Half of a two-volume set. Clean, unmarked. Text in French. Light exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Editore: Knokke-Heyst, imewo en kunst in de ebes gallery,
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover,48 pagina's met illustraties z/w. text in NL-FR-DE-ENG. *prima staat catalogue expo gallery 0 g.

Editore: Brussel, Credit Communal, 1989 1989
- Brossura
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
21x29cm, 112pp. soft cover, bon etat, catalogue d'exposition avec nombreuses illustrations Exposition de Jean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976) dans les Musees Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique a Bruxelles de 20 janvier jusqu'au 21 mars 1989 500 g.

Editore: Antwerpen/ Brussel, Van de Velde/ I.C.S.A.C., 1985 1985
- Rilegato
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover; 21x28 cm., 179pp., zeer uitgebreide illustratie in kleur en z/w., NL/FR ISBN 9090008837. Monografie ; Een familie - Een persoonlijkheid - Het relaas van de reizen - Theorie en praktijk - Tot besluit. 1280 g.
Editore: Antweren, De Zwarte Panter 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustj, large 4to 255 pp., ca. 200 ills. uitgegeven als huldeblijk aan de knstenaar door de vzw Vrienden van De Zwarte Panter; ALS NIEUW conditie.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Bruss., R. en J. van de Velde, (1984); 29x21 cm. Hardcover, linnen, stofomslag179 pp., teksten in Nederlands en Frans, 147 illustraties (deels in kleur), noten, bibliografie, lijst van catalogi. In goede staat. ISBN 90 90000883 7.

Editore: R. en J. van de Velde / I.C.S.A.C. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,88
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

Editore: R. en J. van de Velde / I.C.S.A.C. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.
Editore: Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, . 1981
- Brossura
Da: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, SpagnaArteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 38,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy Bien. 1981. Catálogo exposición celebrada en Musees Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Bélgica (enero-marzo) de 1981. 222pp., ilustraciones a color y b/n, idioma: Francés. LIB 1.

Editore: Bruxelles,, Laconti, 1975 1975
- Rilegato
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgioBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 39,50 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reli , couverture rigide avec jaquette. 263 Illustrated. ISBN 2870080018. La jeune peinture belge 1945 - 1948 0 g.