hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND SUN-FADING. PAGES ARE BEGINNING TO YELLOW. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. Second printing. 8vo, 261 pp. Light handling and dustsoiling to jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Encounter, 1961
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Robert Graves "The Dedicated Poet" (The Oxford Inaugural Lecture) / David Marquand "Passion and Politics" / Henry Fairlie "The Exclusive Ones" / Marcus Cunliffe "Europe and America" Philip Williams "The French Army" / Anthony Carson "A Trip to Amsterdam" / Hans Meyerhoff "Plato Among Friends and Enemies".
Editore: Foundation for Cultural Projects, New York, 1956
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have heavy handling wear; age-darkened, soiled, some writing on front. Contents: Bellow, "Seize the Day (a short novel)." Hauser, "Time in Modern Art and Science." Marcus, "Evelyn Waugh: The Art of Entertainment." Bruner, "Freud and the Image of Man." Fiedler, "The Novel in the Post-Political World." Rieff, "Socialism and Sociology." Poems and reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 144 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Piggyback Edizioni; Illustrated edizione (1 dicembre 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 8863550069 ISBN 13: 9788863550061
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVarious Formats. Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: MPlayer Edizioni (1 luglio 2009), 2009
ISBN 10: 886355059X ISBN 13: 9788863550597
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 33,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0199645264 ISBN 13: 9780199645268
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, vi, 360 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine pictorial yellowish orange with orange and beige lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Exterior has mild wear with minor wear to the edges. Boards have minimal wear. Text block has minimal wear to the edges including small smudge to the head edges. First edition, first printing. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column J, ND-J. 1380595. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: MPlayer Edizioni (1 ottobre 2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 8863551278 ISBN 13: 9788863551273
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Various Formats. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 17,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 22,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Editore: United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON, 1976
ISBN 13: 2565726305368
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: DISCRETO USATO. Geological survey bulletin INGLESE Numero "1428" del "Geological Survey Bulletin"; lingua inglese. Brossura illustrata ed ingiallita dal tempo presentante lievi segni di usura e macchioline di fioritura ai piatti; piccolo segno a biro al piatto anteriore. Pagine godibili anche se ingiallite dal tempo in particolare ai tagli. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri ed etichette dell'Istituto Veneto, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Numero pagine 154.
Condizione: New. pp. 226.