Philip argent (23 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,85
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (ill…ustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Atlas of World History (Usborne History Atlases) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,46
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,44
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

Timelines of World History
Chisholm, Jane; Addario, Susanna (ILT); Argent, Philip (ILT); Bines, Gary (ILT); Boni, Simone (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Various (illustratore).

Timelines of World History
Chisholm, Jane; Addario, Susanna (ILT); Argent, Philip (ILT); Bines, Gary (ILT); Boni, Simone (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Various (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,50
EUR 15,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 60pp, 4 x 6 inches. Philip Argent (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unitobbs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 1998 Edition. © 1997: 3rd in the 'Avalon' series of books. Unknown publication date. 3rd printing of 1998 edition:- Synopsis: A new age is coming. The King will come and he will rule for ever in Avalon. Through the generations the women of Avalon prepare for the coming of the… Defender, the sacred king who will guard the old way of the Britons and save their land from destruction. On the holy isle of Avalon, hidden in the mists between the world of Faerie and the world of men, they wait. For High Priestess Caillean, facing the Roman foe, salvation comes not through victory, but bitter sacrifice. Two hundred years later her successor Dierna faces a new enemy: the Saxon hordes who assail her people like savages. By the time of Viviane, Britain seems wholly lost. But a Merlin is made amongst the Druids once more, and the day of the Defender, who will come to be known as Arthur, draws close:- (original cost £6.99). Cover Art: Philip Argent (illustratore).

The Magic Hour the Convergence
Lumpkin, Libby; Batchelor, David; Acres, Reverend Ethan; Hickey, Dave; Argent, Philip; Bavington, Tim; Callister, Jane; Carson, Karen; Chen, E.; Hilton, Jane; Isermann, Jim; Liberace; Otto-Knapp, Silke; Reynolds, Victoria; Yek; Duchamp, Marcel; Pettibon, Raymond; Reed, David; Shaw, Jim; Vallance, Jeffrey
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Magic Hour, The: The Convergence of Art and Las Vegas
Lumpkin, Libby; Batchelor, David; Acres, Reverend Ethan; Hickey, Dave; Argent, Philip; Bavington, Tim; Callister, Jane; Carson, Karen; Chen, E.; Hilton, Jane; Isermann, Jim; Liberace; Otto-Knapp, Silke; Reynolds, Victoria; Yek; Duchamp, Marcel; Pettibon, Raymond; Reed, David; Shaw, Jim; Vallance, Jeffrey
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Chapter Two Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover boards have a little smudging and sticker residue but otherwise no noticeable shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Color is vibrant. Nice copy.

Timelines of World History
Chisholm, Jane; Addario, Susanna (ILT); Argent, Philip (ILT); Bines, Gary (ILT); Boni, Simone (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,54
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Various (illustratore).

Timelines of World History
Chisholm, Jane; Addario, Susanna (ILT); Argent, Philip (ILT); Bines, Gary (ILT); Boni, Simone (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Various (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Constable, London, UK 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,22
EUR 9,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Constable, 1985, London UK. This book is in very good+ condition - pages tanning; ghost of pencil price on ffep. The dust jacket is in very good+ condition - not price-clipped; mild edge wear. Photos available on request. Philip Arge…nt (jacket illustration) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,36
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John (illustratore).

Keepsakes : Thoughts of Love [illustrated Poetry, Tokes of Love and affection, gift, Keepsake, Memento, lovely, loving]
Marjorie Lampard / Caroline Dewing / Philip Argent / Jane Walton and Lize Graham Yooll / Marshall Cavendish Limited
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Limited 1980 Stated First Printing, ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~ 1980
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,01
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very Clean.. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or… would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Full Color Illustrations (illustratore). Book.