Philip rahtz (210 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,00
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,07
EUR 5,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers.

- Brossura
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1976 reprint. 238pp. illus. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy] Eleven chapters on the Arthurian legends.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,37
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,78
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,06
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 46751562. 1776682971. 4/20/2026 11:02:51 AM.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,13
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 10,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd impression. Paperback, VG. viii+184pp, 8 text figs, index, covers a little worn. A slim guide to archaeology - what is archaeology, who does it & who pays for it & why? 175 grams.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1993. Europe, Classical Studies. B. T. Batsford Ltd., 144 p., very good paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. None Stated. 105 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, front lower corner cover is lightly bumped, dust jacket has some scuffing and soil. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

The Quest for Arthur's Britain
Ashe, Geoffrey (Editor) Leslie Alcock, C. A. Ralegh Radford, Philip Rahtz
Editore: Academy Chicago 1987
- Brossura
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Covers fairly clean. Some edge wear, but no tears, chips or dog-ears. First few pages had some stains and a bottom edge stain leaves print unaffected but it worked its way onto the final flyleaf as well. 238 pages. Photos. Index. Binding tight, square.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. oversized 1986 City of Bristol Museum and Art Gallery paperback, First Paperback version, COLLECTIBLE G, with some shelfwear/edgewear, GOOD Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,48
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deerhurst, Gloucestershire : Friends of Deerhurst Church 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly sun-toned with reader inscription to front. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Deerhurst lecture ; 2000. Physical description; 25, [7] pages : illustrations, plans ; 21 cm. Notes; Cover title. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; St. Mary'…s Church (Deerhurst, England) -- History. Excavations (Archaeology) -- England -- Deerhurst. Christian antiquities -- England -- Deerhurst. Deerhurst (England) -- Antiquities. 3 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York 1974
- Rilegato
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Book in fine condition; light toning to clean inside pages; slightest rubbing to top and bottom of spine, otherwise, boards unblemished; binding tight. Dust jack in near fine condition; light scuffing; one 1/4-in. vertical tear bottom edge back cover…with diagonal crease; light rubbing top and bottom of spine. Former editions included 250 copies in 1962 and 350 copies in 1963, by the Bristol Archaeological Research Group. 105 pages. Blue cloth boards with silver stamped lettering on spine. 10 x 7 5/8 in. Inv. EW0159.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0631141065.

The Quest for Arthur's Britain:
Ashe, Geoffrey ; Edited and Introduced by Geoffrey Ashe; Co-authors: Leslie Alcock, C.A. Ralegh Radford, and Philip Rahtz
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, Illinois 1987
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,57
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xiii, 238 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8719424 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear and very light creasing; very light yellowing on perimeters and edges of pages.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
THE QUEST FOR ARTHUR'S BRITAIN (Paladin Books)
Ashe, Geoffrey; Alcock, Leslie; Radford, C.A. Ralegh; & Rahtz, Philip
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granada Publishing, St Albans, UK 1973
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Reprint. Text/BRAND NEW w/faint margin margin discoloration. Soft cover/VG w/faint creasing to lower front corner. First published 1968. An archaeological quest for the world of King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table. Comparison of archaelogical…findings historical and literary records. Text supported by photos and illustrations, reference to which is conveniently noted along side text on the left margin.

THE QUEST FOR ARTHUR'S BRITAIN
Ashe, Geoffrey; Leslie Alcock; C. A. Ralegh Radford; Philip Rahtz; Jill Racy
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on spine, three crown medallions, gilt, on cover, black endpapers. Illustrated with ten color plates, 139 B&W plates and 53 maps, plans and line drawings. Includes Chronological Chart, Chronology,… Bibliography and Index. Includes contributions by the most prominent Arthurian scholars, including Geoffrey Ashe, Leslie Alcock, C. A. Ralegh Radford, Philip Rahtz, and Jill Racy. This volume examines the historical foundations of the Arthurian tradition, and then, in five archaeological chapters, presents the results of excavations at Cadbury, Tintagel, Glastonbury, and several less well-known sites. Hinges just starting, edges lightly shelf-worn, small spot on front cover, gift inscription on half-title, else fine. VERY GOOD. . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. x, 282 pp.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Society for Medieval Archaeology
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,28
EUR 6,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book…let. Undated. Reprinted from the Proceedings of the Sometsetshire Archaeological and Natural History Society - Vol. 108 (1964) pp. 99-112. Lightly handled and foxed but fine overall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol : City of Bristol Museum and Art Gallery 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 208 p. : ill, plans ; 30 cm + 10 microfiche (11 x 15 cm). Notes: Bibliography: p197-200. - Includes index. Fuller version on microfiche in inside cover pockets. Subjects: St. Mary-le-Port (C…hurch : Bristol); Christian antiquities England Bristol (Avon); Excavations (Archaeology) England Bristol (Avon); Christian antiquities England Bristol; England; England Bristol. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,08
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deerhurst, Gloucestershire : Friends of Deerhurst Church 2001
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers slightly sun-toned with reader inscription to front. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Deerhurst lecture ; 2000. Physical description; 25, [7] pages : illustrations, plans ; 21 cm. Notes; Cover title. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; St. Mary'…s Church (Deerhurst, England) -- History. Excavations (Archaeology) -- England -- Deerhurst. Christian antiquities -- England -- Deerhurst. Deerhurst (England) -- Antiquities. 1 Kg.