Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text by Jeffrey Hoone and numerous others. Includes color and black and white images by Blake Fitch, Barry Anderson, KayLynn Deveney, Lisa M. Robinson, Philip Zimmermann, Kerry Skarbakka, Binh Danh, Beatrix Reinhardt, Don Gregorio Anton, Yee Ling Tang, Abigail Hadeed, Laura Heyman, Thilde Jensen, and Rishi Singhal. A fine copy in wrappers.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0915557835 ISBN 13: 9780915557837
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 120 pages illustrations throughout. Minor wear to the paper covers, corners and edges. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York NY July 15-October 17, 1999. Exhibition Checklist. Selected Bibliography. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewar; fading/yellowing (mainly to cover); small smudge on bottom corner edge; otherwise overall clean & tight.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine gray stapled wraps about 8x10 inches. Unpaginated (about 20 pages). ; OVRB5-3; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: Stuttgart Selbstverlag 2006 0, 2006
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 23. September 2006. 24 unpag. S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur. 8°. Mit 6 Probenfotos sowie Foto- u. Textportraits von allen genannten Vorständen u. Ensemblemitgliedern. OBeiträge: Frauen in Männerrollen (M. Zimmermann). Gender Studies auf den Proben (M. Zimmermann). Ein Drama der Fragen: Der Literaturwissenschaftler Tony Howard im Gespräch. Zahlr. weit. Texte/ Gespräche zu Stück u. Autor. Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben. Sonst tadellos. Broschüre.
Editore: Nexus Press, Atlanta, 1982
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. [30]pp. Edges tanned, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wienand, Dirimart, Istanbul, 2024
ISBN 10: 3868328084 ISBN 13: 9783868328080
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 350 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Catalano
Editore: Editorial Gustau Gili, Barcelona, 1974
ISBN 10: 8425208203 ISBN 13: 9788425208201
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. 115 pp. Original covers w/ title on binding. Very bright and clean. Foxing to top edge of text block. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visual Studies Workshop Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 9994250027 ISBN 13: 9789994250028
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback Artists Book. 5 x 8" oblong, unfolds to 23 5/8 inches. With sewn binding. A wonderful book of experimental offset lithographic images. Full bleed foldout pages in full color. Nicely designed and published. Without the stamp sheet insert included in the first 100 copies. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, bumps, creases or chips. Not marked and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: Shearsman Books 2012, 2012
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 11,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDUAL ENGLISH GERMAN TEXT, octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 22,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Color Plates (illustratore). Not Indicated. Cover has some very light sunning on the edges.
Editore: Space Heater Multiples, 1984
Da: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine; minor rubbing to extremities, else As New. An artist's book in a sewn card wraps, oblong 8x5 inches, unpaginated, 12 leaves, some of which fold out. Conveys creepy impressions of nuclear war seen from a remove, in fly-over country. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visual Studies Workshop Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 9994250027 ISBN 13: 9789994250028
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 60,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 5 x 8-1/4 inches book oblong, unfolds to 23 5/8 inches. With sewn binding. A wonderful book of experimental offset lithographic images. Full bleed foldout pages in full color. Nicely designed and published. Without the stamp sheet insert included in the first 100 copies.
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 216 Seiten; 9780262740173.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visual Studies Workshop Press Rochester, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0898221064 ISBN 13: 9780898221060
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[92] pp.; 20 x 14.1 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Artist''s book by Philip Zimmermann featuring photographs and text on die-cut star shaped and rectangular pages. Published in conjunction with Montage ''93, International Festival of the Image. "My work is often about personal events or psychological states in my life. In the late eighties and early nineties I felt caught in a very stressful life of juggling a very demanding job (two actually), two small kids, a marriage, plus trying to find time to do creative personal art work, and a million other things. This seems to be a situation that so many artists are living, probably always have been and always will. I am not someone who responds well to stress necessarily, yet seem addicted to it and require it to get stuff done. I knew there were high costs and repercussions so I started to do research on stress on humans. I wanted to create a book that investigated stress and perhaps even looked into ways or relieving it, I hoped in a universal way that many people could relate to. The first dummies had a slightly different shape and had an exploding bomb on the cover this was eventually changed to my exploding head. The book goes through a clinical reciting of dozens of symptoms of stress on humans. The second part describes slightly tongue-in-cheek solutions to getting rid of stress in one''s life. I do think I hit a nerve with this book. I don''t know how many times that I have had people come up to me or email me and say that the book perfectly describes their life and that it really spoke to them. I had a psychologist order three copies and she told me that she kept one on a little table in her waiting room!" -- artist''s statement. Very Good. Bumping of cover and page corners, contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philip Zimmermann and Spaceheater Editions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0984198016 ISBN 13: 9780984198016
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. SCARCE. Fine. Boardbook format. 4to. [90 pp.] Color photo study of borderland beatitudes and skyscapes with captions: "Blessed are the wetbacks. Blessed are the adobe brick makers." etc. Gilt edges (invoking missionary missals and breviaries) are pristine. One of 1000 printed. Signed by Zimmerman in silver inside back cover. Ships fast with tracking. [Oversized books may require additional shipping costs on international orders; we will contact you for authorization if necessary]. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 96 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 96.
Da: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Svizzera
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover Apr 25, 2022. Condizione: gebraucht; wie neu. Hardcover, ungebraucht.
Editore: Edit. Gustau Gili. Barcelona, 1974, 1974
Da: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. 27 cm. 111 pàg., 3 f. Edició de 600 exemplars numerats (núm. 352), d'una tirada de 690. * Poesies de Carles Pi i Sunyer, J. Ma. López Picó, Josep Carner, Joan Brossa, Marià Manent, Guerau de Liost, entre molts altres. loca, Barcelona, Ribera, poesia catalana, fotografia.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.