Phillip bricker (39 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small name stamp inside front cover.

Editore: Published under the Auspices of the Center for the History and Philosophy of Science of The Johns Hopkins University. Cambridge & MIT Press, 1990. 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. vii, 248 pp. Original cloth. Very Good, in torn dust jacket. First Edition. Contributors are R. I. G. Hughes, Howard Stein, Richard Arthur, Lawrence Sklar, Phillip Bricker, J. E. McGuire, John Carreiro, Peter Achinstein, Michael Friedman, Robert DiSalle, Errol…Harris, and Philip T. Grier. ISBN 0-262-02301-6.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj., 248 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,31
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,60…0grams, ISBN:0262023016.

- Rilegato
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 106 pages, oblong 8vo. Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. DJ in mylar. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Reformed and Catholic: Selected Historical and Theological Writings of Philip Schaff (Pittsburgh Original Texts and Translations Series ; no. 4)
Philip Schaff; Charles Yrigoyen, Jr., and George M. Bricker (eds.)
Editore: Pickwick Press, Pittsburgh 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair. The former owner, a Massachusetts minister, signed her name boldly at top of the half-title page and added yellow highlighting to 42 p.; binding has wear and soil; top of spine has a small chip; outer edges have foxing and light soil; inside covers also have foxing; top outer edge… also has a small vertical stain. ix, [1], 425 p. [m r].

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,59
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,85
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 108 pages, drawings of Richard Nixon; very good condition, covers yellowed; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press 1705
- Rilegato
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, , Regno UnitoRepton and Clover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 32,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1990 ist edition. No marks to book or cover. Clean, bright, tight binding. In original, unclipped dust jacket which has a small tear at the bottom of the spine and slight wear to the edges. A very good copy. Items are dispatched the next (or the same) day. Please note our excellent customer feed…back.

Editore: Addison Gallery of American Art 1994
- Brossura
Da: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Andover: Addison Gallery of American Art, 1994. 8vo, 84 p., original pink wraps. Fading to spine and upper and lower wrap edges; spotting to page ends; top corner front wrap gently bumped, else VG+.
Editore: Berkshire Museum 1990
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,95
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
The Principle of Protestantism (Lancaster Series on the Mercersburg Theology 1)
SCHAFF, Philip with Bard Thompson and George H. Bricker (eds)
Editore: United Church Press, 1964 1964
- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: near fine. Pbk 268pp some creasing / wrinkling to spine and very faint shelfwear otherwise appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,34
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 246 pages. 12.50x11.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,00
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 108 pages, drawings of Richard Nixon; very good condition,except dj rubbed with some yellowing and fading; inscribed by "Debra" on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 83,67
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,48
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,86
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine, complete with original dustjacket. In new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no bumps, no rubs. Contents are crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Thus a very nice copy that looks and feels unread, n…ow offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 111,25
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Illustrated glossy dj; ivory cloth, black lettering on spine. 106 pages : chiefly illustrations. In 1971, the artist Philip Guston (1913-1980) created this series of caricatures of Richard Nixon, now available for the first time in book form. Produced two years before Watergate and three years before N…ixon's resignation, these provocative, searing condemnations of a corrupt head of state are both a remarkable, prescient political satire and an aesthetic landmark - one of few instances of an artist in the late twentieth century engaging caricature in his work. -- from back cover.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 121,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,40
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,31
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 145,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,39
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 145,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,93
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 154,34
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 171,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Drawing together his work from four decades, Phillip Bricker provides a comprehensive account of modal reality - the realm of possible worlds - from a Humean perspective, with excursions into neighboring topics in metaphysics. Many of the chapters in this volume focus on aspects of David Le…wis's metaphysics and his defence of modal realism, sometimes further developing and defending Lewis's views, sometimes deviating from them in substantial ways. The volume ispresented in four parts: part one sketches an account of reality as a whole, both the mathematical and the modal, defending a form of plenitudinous realism; part two presents and defends a realist theoryof concrete possible worlds with an absolute ontological distinction between the actual and the merely possible; part three presents and defends a Humean account of modal plenitude, formulating and endorsing principles that guarantee a plenitude of recombination, of possible structures, and of alien contents; and part four applies the Humean account to truthmaking, mereology, spacetime, and quantities. An uncompromising Humean, Bricker shows that holding fast to Humean strictures leads to viewsthat differ in radical ways from those prevalent among contemporary metaphysicians. Drawing together his work from four decades, Phillip Bricker provides a comprehensive account of modal reality - the realm of possible worlds - from a Humean perspective, with excursions into neighboring topics in metaphysics. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.