Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Broughton, Patricia (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/06/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1409537153 ISBN 13: 9781409537151
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199559961 ISBN 13: 9780199559961
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199559961 ISBN 13: 9780199559961
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199559961 ISBN 13: 9780199559961
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/06/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1409537153 ISBN 13: 9781409537151
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,51
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199559961 ISBN 13: 9780199559961
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Recreational drug use is a world-wide phenomenon. Despite the best efforts of governments, the public fascination with drugs shows no signs of abating. With media accounts of illegal drug use often verging on the hysterical, this book provides a refreshingly balanced and honest account of drug use throughout the world, one based on scientific fact, and not dogma. The book examines all the drugs currently used throughout the world, looking at their effects and side-effects. Why do people use drugs? Why do they become addicted? What are the lessons to be learned from making drugs illegal? Updated for the third edition with chapters rewritten to take account of scientific, epidemiological and political developments since the second edition, and with a new section on the present and future US drug policy from high-profile contributors, the book provides a much needed rational approach to the problem of drug use. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univerisity, 1995
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 245pp.
Condizione: New.
EUR 7,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 0192624296 ISBN 13: 9780192624291
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Broughton, Patricia (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition. Paperback. xii + 245 pp Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 7,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.