Phillipps k (90 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

CUT AND THRUST. (#9 in the Commander George Abercrombie FOX of the Royal Navy Series)
HARDY, ADAM /pseudonym of KENNETH BULMER; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Frank Brandon, Rupert Clinton, Ernest Corley, Peter Green, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Chesman Scot,Nelson Sherwood,Richard Silver,H.Philip Stratford,Tully Zetford
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library Pub., Great Britian, England, UK. 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,90
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small…delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustratore). Book.

CUT AND THRUST. (#9 in the Commander George Abercrombie FOX of the Royal Navy Series)
HARDY, ADAM /pseudonym of KENNETH BULMER; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Frank Brandon, Rupert Clinton, Ernest Corley, Peter Green, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Chesman Scot,Nelson Sherwood,Richard Silver,H.Philip Stratford,Tully Zetford
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library, Great Britian, England, UK. 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small…delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Top corners slightly bumped, affecting pages; otherwise very good condition in lightly foxed dust jacket. ]. 205p.

COURT MARTIAL. (#7 in the Commander George Abercrombie FOX of the Royal Navy Series)
HARDY, ADAM /pseudonym of KENNETH BULMER; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Frank Brandon, Rupert Clinton, Ernest Corley, Peter Green, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Chesman Scot,Nelson Sherwood,Richard Silver,H.Philip Stratford,Tully Zetford
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,11
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 124 pgs. >> Minor vertical creasng to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basil Blackwell w/ Andre Deutsch, Oxford & NY, 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. (1984), First Edition, Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 190pp., red boards hardcover, bright gold lettering on backstrip, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG/No Dustjacket. Padstow, Cornwall: Tabb House. VG/No Dustjacket. (1995). . Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 8vo., xx, 105 pp. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore).

Battle Smoke (#8 in the Commander George Abercrombie FOX of the Royal Navy Series)
HARDY, ADAM /pseudonym of KENNETH BULMER; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Frank Brandon, Rupert Clinton, Ernest Corley, Peter Green, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Chesman Scot,Nelson Sherwood,Richard Silver,H.Philip Stratford,Tully Zetford
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 126 pgs. >> Minor cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,61
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket.
Editore: Penguin Books, Great Britian, England, UK. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Fourth Edition. 328 pages. "The years following Culloden were dark and dangerous for the Jacobites. In the mountains and glens of Scotland the tattered remains of ht eStuart cause lingered obstinately on. Archie Cameron is on the run. His cousin, Ewen Cameron of Ardroy, tries desperately to save him… - and in doing so unwittingly tangles with the family of Keith Windham, whose death haunts Ewen's conscience. But even Ewen's efforts cannnot stave off the fate awaiting Archie." >>> Pen wirting on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.F. Phillipps Illustrated Cover! (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Brossura
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,58
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1998 reprint with B&W illustrations; spine and cover uncreased with yellowing to edges of front panel; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Editore: Penguin Books, Great Britian, England, UK. 1976
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. 328 pages. "The years following Culloden were dark and dangerous for the Jacobites. In the mountains and glens of Scotland the tattered remains of ht eStuart cause lingered obstinately on. Archie Cameron is on the run. His cousin, Ewen Cameron of Ardroy, tries desperately to save him… - and in doing so unwittingly tangles with the family of Keith Windham, whose death haunts Ewen's conscience. But even Ewen's efforts cannnot stave off the fate awaiting Archie." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.F. Phillipps Illustrated Cover! (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW! 1989 Soft Cover Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 205 pages ; 23 cm. Series: The language library. Subjects: Thackeray, William Makepeace 1811-1863 Language. En…glish language 19th century Style. English language 19th century Style. English language 19th century. 3 Kg.
CUT AND THRUST. (#9 in the Commander George Abercrombie FOX of the Royal Navy Series)
HARDY, ADAM /pseudonym of KENNETH BULMER; AKA; Alan Burt Akers, Frank Brandon, Rupert Clinton, Ernest Corley, Peter Green, Philip Kent, Bruno Krauss, Karl Maras, Manning Norvil, Chesman Scot,Nelson Sherwood,Richard Silver,H.Philip Stratford,Tully Zetford
Editore: New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 128 pgs. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Andre Deutsch
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 205 pages. Previous owners name at top of half title page. Light foxing to top edge. Rear top corner bumped.

- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mild crease on back cover, else in very good condition indeed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. In Deutsch's Language Library edited by Eric Partridge, 1st edition, 8vo, 205pp, VG Copy in VG DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoRedruth Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New Book. Condizione sovraccoperta: New Book No DJ. 1st Edition. New Book pictorial laminated cover no DJ. 60 pages. 'These rhymes and other poems, set mainly of Roche in mid-Cornwall, roam further afield and vary widely in subject. Stories about people include 'The Miser' who kept his money in milk churn…s; Mrs Tabb, who gave singing lessons while cooking her family's tea; 'if you were to hear her, on a tinny piano.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of the Royal Institution of Cornwall 1971 Volume 6 Part 3 1971
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,41
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Both book and wrapper in very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, crisp, clean, tight.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 205 pages ; 23 cm. Series: The language library. Subjects: Thackeray, William Makepeace 1811-1863 Language. En…glish language 19th century Style. English language 19th century Style. English language 19th century. 1 Kg.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Maypole Books, Plaistow, , Regno UnitoMaypole Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,58
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fascinating collection of Dialect from every part of Cornwall. A-Z format. 67 p.pages, 7 3/4" tall. No inscriptions.