Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 013691361X ISBN 13: 9780136913610
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 498pp. 8 1/4 x 11 1/4" Shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book, please inquire. Good Boards and spine are worn; spine edges and board corners are bumped; 2 x 1/4" barcode sticker on rear board; writing in ink on rear pastedown; previous owner's name and numbers are inked on first page; smudging to page edges; 1/4" diameter brown spot on top page edge.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waveland Pr Inc (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1577662954 ISBN 13: 9781577662952
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Plastic Comb. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052114521X ISBN 13: 9780521145213
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521880068 ISBN 13: 9780521880060
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
EUR 17,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780136913610.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521880068 ISBN 13: 9780521880060
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1990
ISBN 10: 013691361X ISBN 13: 9780136913610
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. "This new petrology book by Anthony R. Philpotts gives students a complete understanding of igneous and metamorphic rocks." Pictorial Boards. Ships same or next business day. Previous owner's information on front free endpaper. Spine is slightly skewed and loose. Minimal edge wear. Small bumps on corners and spine ends. Pages are lightly tanned but clean. No dust jacket. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 498 pages.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 38,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The copy shows minor wear and creasing, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316608859 ISBN 13: 9781316608852
Da: LMV Bookstore, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 43,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good condition, clean inside and out, no writing or highlighting marks on pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521880068 ISBN 13: 9780521880060
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 38,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, Hardcover In Very Good Condition. 498 Pages With The Index. Actual Hardcover Book Not The Facsimile. This Book Is Not Signed.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521880068 ISBN 13: 9780521880060
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 36,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This textbook provides a basic understanding of the formative processes of igneous and metamorphic rock through quantitative applications of simple physical and chemical principles. The book encourages a deeper comprehension of the subject by explaining the petrologic principles rather than simply presenting the student with petrologic facts and terminology. Assuming knowledge of only introductory college-level courses in physics, chemistry, and calculus, it lucidly outlines mathematical derivations fully and at an elementary level, and is ideal for intermediate and advanced courses in igneous and metamorphic petrology. The end-of-chapter quantitative problem sets facilitate student learning by working through simple applications. They also introduce several widely-used thermodynamic software programs for calculating igneous and metamorphic phase equilibria and image analysis software. With over 350 illustrations, this revised edition contains valuable new material on the structure of the Earth's mantle and core, the properties and behaviour of magmas, recent results from satellite imaging, and more.