Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright except for a little yellow highlighting, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Zondervan Publishing House, 1951
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. ILLUSTRATED; NO MARKING.
Editore: Clark PUB 1966,JU_E, 1966
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, small corner chips to cover.; white & red titles on green paper covers.; 145pg pages; articles, stories; columns.UFO.SYNCHRONICITY; MIRACLES, GHOSTS, DEAD REPORTS; NUMEROLOGY, MYSTERY & HOAX.ETC.
Editore: New York: Berkley Books #s G-41 & G-47 1st Printings 1957, 1957
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Richard Powers (front covers) (illustratore). ----------2 vintage paperbacks, Tales is a Canadian printing. These 2 books reprint several stories from The Astounding Science Fiction Anthology hardcover edition. Science Fiction has spine and cover creases, edgewear, pen tick-marks on the title page, and is good. Tales has spine and cover creases, edgewear, and is VG.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 21,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 22,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1978
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Medicina (illustratore). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
EUR 26,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West / Thomson Reuters, St. Paul, Minnesota, 2011
ISBN 10: 0314150102 ISBN 13: 9780314150103
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine - Very Fine. NOT a library discard (illustratore). St. Paul, Minnesota: West / Thomson Reuters, 2011. Cover is in Near Fine condition with only a little light shelfwear. Sharp corners. Internal condition is Very Fine. Apparently never read. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. A volume from the American Casebook Series. Copyright is 2011. Bound in the original dark gray cloth, stamped in bright silver over black panels on the spine and front cover. From the publisher: "This casebook follows the career path of a lawyer, introducing law students to the ethical issues they will encounter at each stage. From becoming a law student, to seeking admission to the bar, to acquiring clients and representing them, and then to their pursuit of mid-career opportunities and eventual retirement -- students are introduced to the rules of professional conduct and the law governing lawyers as they apply at each career stage. This casebook meets students where they are and presents the law of legal ethics in a logical sequence, enabling students to see how they will be impacted by the ethics rules throughout their careers." Oversize Hardcover. 7.75" wide by 10.25" tall. This large, very heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Oversize Hardcover (heavy). Near Fine - Very Fine/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xlvii, 1,087pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1975
ISBN 10: 0826303730 ISBN 13: 9780826303738
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Illustrated by Horace T. Pierce (illustratore). An official New Mexico American Revolution bicentennial publication. Very Good tan buckram covers with dark brown spine title. Spine slightly cocked. Spine creased. "Merry Christmas 1981" neatly printed on front endpaper by former owner. Very Good Minus Dust Jacket--chipped at corners and spine top & botttom. Two closed tears at spine bottom. Price clipped. Protected in archival plastic cover. Fray Francisco spent 14 months in 1776 in travel, judiciously recording observations of the interior of New Mexico in his official report and private letters to his Franciscan superior. Ships same or next business day. ; 387 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wright & Potter Printing, State Printers [Massachusetts], 1900
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wright & Potter Printing Co., State Printers; Boston, 1900. Hardcover. Good to Very Good, brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board/spine, binding shows moderate wear/rub marks and few soiled spots, moderate edge/ corner wear, bumped top front board corner, moisture stain to top of front pastedown, previous owner info on front free endpaper, cracked hinge at page 40/41, page 41/42 detached but present also tears to fore-edge, else text block/binding sturdy and intact, lightly sunned pages, without Dust wrapper. A good antiquarian copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 111pp., fold out maps intact. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1956
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. Hadcover with Dust jacket Very good. xxi,387pp. Forty-four illustrations. Signed by Chavez.