Pierre gerlier forest (16 risultati)

The Fiscal Sustainability of Health Care in Canada
Marchildon, Gregory P.; McIntosh, Tom; Forest, Pierre-Gerlier
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First. x, 422pp., references, notes, figures. Romanow Papers, Volume 1. Very light wear, previous owner's name inside front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Paradigm Freeze Why It Is So Hard to Reform Health-Care Policy in Canada
Lazar, Harvey & John N. Lavis & Pierre-Gerlier Forest & John Church
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,71
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; Queen's Policy Studies; 8.98 X 5.98 X 1.02 inches; 398 pages.

Paradigm Freeze | Why It Is So Hard to Reform Health-Care Policy in Canada
Lazar, Harvey, John N. Lavis, Pierre-Gerlier Forest, and John Church (Eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Que. / Kingston, Ont. 2013
- Brossura
Da: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,60
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 5-15/16" x 9", xvi + 298pp + 2pp publisher's advertising. Printed on alkaline paper and perfect bound in laminated printed card stock cover. Minor shelf wear, rubbing, edge wear to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Appears to be an unread copy.

- Brossura
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 422 pp. Light corner wear. Slight spine slant. Small spot bottom edge. Interior unmarked.

The Governance of Health Care in Canada Romanow Paoers, Volume 3
McIntosh, Tom & Forest, Pierre-Gerlier & Marchildon, Gregory P. (Eds. )
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto 2004
- Brossura
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 387 pp. References. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Lower rear corner bumped. 3rd volume of the research papers commissioned for the Romanow Report on Canada's health care (Future of Health Care in Canada) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Changing Health Care in Canada: The Romanow Papers, Volume 2 Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,83
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Governance of Health Care in Canada: The Romanow Papers, Volume 3 Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
The Governance of Health Care in Canada: The Romanow Papers, Volume 3 Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,83
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Changing Health Care in Canada: The Romanow Papers, Volume 2 Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Marchildon, Gregory and McIntosh, Tom
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,29
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Revista de Occidente, Año 2021, nº 486, ''El futuro de la confianza":: Filosofía de la interrupción.; Pascal y la pandemia: prueba, experiencia y expectativas; El futuro de la confianza será distópico o descentralizado: escapar del Metaverso; La confianza en Iberoamérica. Jorge Giraldo-Ramírez; Populismo es demagogia; Seis páginas de ironía. La correspondencia de Tocqueville y Gobineau; Figuras del nacionalismo español en el cine franquista y la Transición. De la idealización al disparate; Tarcisio Lancioni: «La alteridad se construye a partir de uno mismo»; La pandemia ha incrementado las desigualdades educativas; Poemas inéditos; Rossini feminista; Fernán-Gómez: el escritor y director en su centenario; El español de América reinterpretado; Vives, presente; Un encuentro milenario en busca
Juan Luis Suárez; Pierre Gerlier Forest; Jean-Philippe Vergne; Jorge Giraldo Ramírez; Benigno Pendás García; Luis Gonzalo Díez; Gabriela Viadero Carral; Miguel Martín; Fundación Ramón Areces; Ana Luísa Amaral; Blas Matamoro; Iván Cerdán; Miguel Escudero; Alvaro Cortina Urdampilleta; Jonatan Caro Rey
Editore: Revista de Occidente. 2021
- Brossura
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpagnaAlcaná Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2021. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3132716=) HL11.

- Brossura
Da: Frabjous Books, Calgary, CanadaFrabjous Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 45,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. x, 387 pp. "Romanow Papers, Volume 3" Chapter 6 and 2 pages of Chapter 5 have some highlighting, corners lightly curled, otherwise a clean bright copy.

The Fiscal Sustainability of Health Care in Canada: The Romanow Papers, Volume 1 Marchildon, Gregory; Forest, Pierre-Gerlier and McIntosh, Tom
Marchildon, Gregory; Forest, Pierre-Gerlier and McIntosh, Tom
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,44
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing 2004
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 174,32
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

The Romanow Papers - Complete in Three Volumes: Volume 1: The Fiscal Sustainability of Health Care, Volume 2: Health Care Services and the Process of Change, Volume 3: Governance and Health Care in Canada
Forest, Pierre-Gerlier; Gregory P. Marchildon and Tom Macintosh
Editore: University of Toronto Press 0802086268, Toronto
- Brossura
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 79,99
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
[0802086268] 2004. (Mass market paperback) As new. 1126pp.