Pierre poste (39 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,23
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean. Covers have light creasing.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,46
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno UnitoKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,34
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWING. COUPLES OF STAINS ON THE FIRST PAGE. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,07
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SvizzeraAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,91
EUR 7,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SvizzeraAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut.

- Rilegato
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Brossura
Da: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, , FranciaAlsa passions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf.

Editore: Book Club Associates 1982
- Rilegato
Da: just books, SCUNTHORPE, , Regno Unitojust books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,28
EUR 21,37 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photo actual book. in very good condition.accept pay pal.
Editore: Macmillan London Ltd 1982 1982
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,47
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,73
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. This adult-oriented, humorous, and photographic "A-Z of wine" features saucy, pun-filled, and erotic interpretations of wine terminology, ranging from "Appelation Controlee" to "Zonked" Light foxing to endpapers. Illustrator: David Thorpe [photographs]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2… kilos. Category: Photography; Photography; ISBN: 0333309774. ISBN/EAN: 9780333309773. Inventory No: 277777. David Thorpe [photographs] (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, , FranciaAlsa passions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon.
Editore: Aurum 1979
- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,83
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Editore: Phin Publishing 1979
- Brossura
Da: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranciaAbraxas-libris
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,20
EUR 28,95 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broché. In-4 (21,4 x 28,8 cm), broché, non paginé, photographies en couleurs ; couverture jaunie, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Thorpe David.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno UnitoCamilla's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,79
EUR 31,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. Bound in white limp wraps, with clear title lettering and Nude with bottle on front cover, this dated 1980 softcover First Edition is Vg. Signed and inscribed by photographer David Thorpe as follows, " To Terry wishing you a very happy Xmas and a Rude New Year, Davi…d & Frank, '80" An A to Z picture book illustrated with Nudes to each page and Wine artifacts strategicly positioned. Front wrap has minor fading at margins, otherwise VG. Thorpe, David (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,98
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. "Horses sweat, gentlemen perspire, ladies glow." Paperback. Pictorial covers lightly thumbed. Binding is neat and tidy. Page edges are discoloured and thumbed, more at the head and fore-edge. Some light thumbing and markings of pages. Gently handled. Pastedowns, free endpapers and pages throughout a…re very lightly thumbed, and also bear some discolouration and foxing. This book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: Idle Booksellers PBFA, Bradford, , Regno UnitoIdle Booksellers PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 39,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. D/w slightly rubbed with abrasion at bottom of spine and very small teat at top else nice and bright, book clean and sound. Macmillan on title page but no ISBN so likely book club.
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983 1983
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1983, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-345-31341-0, cover some discoloration. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 58,04
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback printing. Color photographs with facing page text. Faint toning to covers. No marks or noticeable fading to inside pages. No creasing to spine. Binding is firm. c6.

- Brossura
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,10
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Explores the provocative interplay of food and desire through striking photographs and texts. Illustrator: David Thorpe [photographs]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Photography; Photography; ISBN: 0906196264. ISBN/EAN: 9780906196267. Inventory No: 277776. David Thor…pe [photographs] (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,94
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Paris: Editions de Nesle () 1979
Da: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, GermaniaLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Okrt., ca. 30 S. (nicht paginiert), Gr8°. (Deckel etwas lichtverändert (eingedunkelt), innen tadellos). 1 900 gr. 0.0.

- Rilegato
Da: Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, , Regno UnitoHampstead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,48
EUR 32,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Adult material. Book Club edition, exactly the same as the MacMillan edition. Light wear only to book & unclipped dust jacket, pages are clean & bright, binding is tight. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day.

Editore: Macmillan 1981
- Prima edizione
Da: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Regno UnitoThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Photographed by David Thorpe. Written by Pierre Le Poste. Designed by Martin Reavley Very good condition. Some sunning. Paperback.