Pierre savard (123 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multicultural History Society of Ontario, Toronto, Ontario 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. wrappers rubbed and edge worn, crease to center of spine, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, octavo paperback, 199 pages.
Editore: The Auk, Ldn 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 108, pp. 568-577, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: The Auk 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 108, pp. 568-577, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 2000
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 548 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which…breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1998
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 363 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which…breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1995
- Brossura
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 177 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which…breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.

Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1998
- Brossura
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Buteo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 363 in the <I>Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century</I> series. <p>In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the…more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. <P>Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fides Collection classiques Canadiens 38 1969
- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,18
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture salie. Inscription sue le 2ième plat. Intérieur propre.96 p.Envoi soigné.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: Ministere de l'Education, Toronto, ON, Canada 1981
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,72
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Good to very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. 201 p.Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,49
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780776604428.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,58
EUR 11,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. About new book, unmarked, in bright card covers. ; 232 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Multicultural History Society of Ontario, Toronto 1982
- Brossura
Da: Rare&Beautiful Books, Verdun, QC, CanadaRare&Beautiful Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,09
EUR 12,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Fine. Toronto: The Multicultural History Society of Ontario, 1982 Softcover, 8vo, 199 pages A very fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy Very Fine.

- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,36
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. 79 p.Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,54
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 29 426). Couverture légèrement usée, cornée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,36
EUR 12,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Québec, Culture, 1965. pp. 64 à 83. Couvertures souples, envoi de l'auteur à Marcel Trudel. Très bonne condition. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Francese
Editore: La Société historique de Québec, Québec 1968
- Brossura
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,55
EUR 16,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Publié à l'occasion du troisième centenaire du Petit Séminaire de Québec. L'enseignement de la philosophie; de l'histoire et de la géographie; la Société Sainte-Cécile.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,72
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, CanadaSamuel S Lin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 232 pages with many colour photo illustrations. A fine copy - square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Studio cooperatif Premieres Lignes, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada 2004
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,91
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Editore: s.n., Ottawa 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 326pp., ill., documentation. Minor wear. "L'histoire de la Paroisse Saint-Jean-Baptiste d'Ottawa reflète à la fois la tradition dominicaine et son inscription dans l'archidiocèse d'Ottawa. Soixante-deux auteurs ont contribué à l'ouvrage." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.…Book.

Paysans et ouvriers québécois d'autrefois. Paysan de Saint-Irénée de Charlevoix en 1861 et 1862. Compositeur typographe de Québec en 1903
Gauldrée-Boilleau, C.-H.-P. et S.-A. Lortie (Introd. de Pierre Savard)
Editore: Les Presses de l'Université Laval, Québec 1968
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,54
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8. 153 pages. Réédition de deux textes, reproduits des Ouvriers des Deux Mondes, avec une introduction de l'historien Pierre Savard et dédicace de celui-ci en page de garde.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,82
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition, Clean With No Remainder Mark Or Gift Inscription. Paperback. 199 Pages. ReprintWe will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically s…ignificant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Le multiculturalisme et l' histoire des relations internationales du 18. siècle à nos jours = Multiculturalism and the history of international relations from the 18th century up to the present
Pierre Savard, Brunello Vigezzi (eds.) ; Commission d' histoire des relations internationales=Commission of history of international relations ; équipe editoriale/editorial staff: Luisa Azzolini, Matilde Benzoni
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano : UNICOPLI ; Ottawa : Les presses de l' Université 1999
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. LXXX, 541 p. ; 24 cm. English & French.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fides (Classiques canadiens), montréal 1969
- Brossura
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,36
EUR 31,11 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. 94 p.Coin supérieur de la page de faux titre manquant. Code 1733.

Editore: Presses de l'Université Laval, Québec 1967
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,72
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. In-8. 499 pages. Légère usure à la couverture. Étude bien documentée sur le directeur-fondateur du journal La Vérité, Jules-Paul Tardivel.