Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tuttle Pub (edition Original ed.), 1996
ISBN 10: 0804830991 ISBN 13: 9780804830997
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 020795769X ISBN 13: 9780207957697
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Live Longer Love Longer The Power of Ch'i by Geoff Pike 1981 Hardcover DJ. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: Self-Help. Topic: Religious, Inspirational. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Geoff Pike. Publisher: Bell.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. 1977. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1977. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 250pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Co.,Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0804830991 ISBN 13: 9780804830997
Da: Woodside Blue Books, Warwick, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Tap into your full energy potential. Chi Kung is a simple strategy to overcome stress, chronic fatigue, apathy and ill health. It has also been shown to assist in improving asthma, arthritis and reducing stress. Ancient Chinese breathing exercise and techniques for health, energy and vitality. Learn the exercises, practices for just 30 minutes day and in four to six weeks you will feel the difference, as you that into your full energy potential. Included in Ch'i: The Power Within are Pa Tuan Tsin (The Precious Set of Eight exercises) and= other forms of therapeutic Chi King, as well as stretching exercises, both basic and advanced, and abdominal exercises.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. slight wear cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 3,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 614 pages. Cover worn.Sing, child of the forbidden union between Ben Deverill and a woman of China, is taken as an infant to the sacred shrine of the White Crane where she follows the Tao-the pathway of the Second Sunrise. She embarks on a search for self-dis.
Condizione: New.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 614 pages. cover faded, inside cover foxed, page edge lightly foxed.