Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers (edition First Edition), 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0155058908 ISBN 13: 9780155058903
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. This textbook shows reading wear with some creasing on the pages, covers and spine. Two small tears on the spine, and one on the back cover. The cover edges and corners are worn from use, but the pages are mostly in good, clean, tight condtion with only a couple of light marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publisher, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt , Brace and Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0155058908 ISBN 13: 9780155058903
Condizione: Good. Good condition. French edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977
ISBN 10: 0155824112 ISBN 13: 9780155824119
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and World, Inc., New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0155058908 ISBN 13: 9780155058903
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. The cover is rubbed and scuffed. Pages are slightly browning, has notes and underlining in text. Signed by previous owner. Text is written in French Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Harcourt Brace College Publishers
ISBN 10: 0155824104 ISBN 13: 9780155824102
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0155824112 ISBN 13: 9780155824119
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1982
ISBN 10: 0155058924 ISBN 13: 9780155058927
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0030558131 ISBN 13: 9780030558139
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
audioCD. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Audio CD. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
audioCD. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster's Pimsleur
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Audio Book (CD). Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy in a clamshell case. 5 audio CDs Unabridged. reference.