EUR 11,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION. Acceptable rating is due to previous owner name on inside of front cover as well as underlining throughout the text, both in hot pink pen. Otherwise, this is a readable copy with no loose or missing pages and light handling wear. More photos available upon request. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Editore: Columbia University, 2001
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Columbia University, 2001
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ARTicles National Arts Journalism Program Number 6 / 2001 a publication of the Columbia University program with pieces by Tim Cahill, Tony Green, Charles Kaiser, Daniel Pinchbeck, Brandon griggs, Reena Jana, Michael Kimmelman / Andras Szanto, Louisa Kamps, Peter Clowney, Gina Arnold, John Habich. 204 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grove Press, Open City Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1890447277 ISBN 13: 9781890447274
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. Open City features a dynamic mix of prominent writers, undiscovered aspirants, and lost treasures from writers of past eras. Including fiction, essays, poetry, and artwork by an exciting range of talents, Open City has presented new works by Michael Cunningham, Deborah Garrison, Rick Moody, David Foster Wallace, Geoffrey O'Brien, Sam Lipsyte, Meghan Daum, David Berman, and previously unpublished work by Delmore Schwartz, Richard Yates, Edvard Munch, and Ford Madox Ford. Praised in the pages of publications such as Harper's Bazaar, Library Journal, and The New York Times, Open City is today's most important literary journal. Open City #14 includes John Seabrook on ancestor hunting; Arthur Nersessian, from Fuck-Up to makeup; new fiction by Betsy Bern and Martha McPhee; and the original treatment for the improvised cult-classic film Waiting for Guffman.
EUR 40,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open City, Inc. New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890447307 ISBN 13: 9781890447304
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
240 pp.; 22.8 x 15.3 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue 16 of the tri-annual arts and prose periodical Open City. Edited by Thomas Beller, Daniel Pinchbeck, and Joanna Yas. Contents include: "Contributors' Notes;" "The Crossing Guard," by Robert Bingham; "Four Poems," by Dana Goodyear; "Book Worms," by David Bunn; "Four Stories," by Joe Andoe; "Happens All the Time," by Deborah Shapiro; "Three Poems," by Nathaniel Bellows; "Dubrovnik," by Cannon Thomas; "Resuscitations of the Shih Tzu," by Ryan Kenealy; "Three Poems," by Craig Arnold; "Hope from the Third Person," by Evan Harris; "The Unread Unreadable.(bookmark)," by Matthew Brannon; "Four Poems," by Kevin Young; "From the Poetical Dictionary," by Lohren Green; "A Ticket for Kat," by Erich Eisenegger; "From the Sorted Books Project," by Nina Katchadourian; "From Arachnida Speak," by Ed Pavlic; "Two Poems," by Margaret Levine; "The Diver," by Lewis Robinson; "The First Visit to the Louvre," by Rafael Fernández de Villa-Urrutia; "Alley," by Peter Gray; "Lost," by Bruce Jay Friedman; "Her Deflowering," by Marilyn A. Johnson; "Private Beach Bitches," by Tim Wilson; "This Island Earth," by Bryan D. Dietrich; "Three Parts," by Matthew Higgs; "The Birdlady of Houston," by Michael Sledge; "Proust and the Rat," by Nick Tosches; "Two Letters," by Rick Rofihe and "Greetings from L.A.," by Allen Ruppersberg. Cover: Matthew Higgs. Very Good. Light bumping of corners with minimal handling wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Museum / Yale University Press New York, NY 2014, 1966, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300197330 ISBN 13: 9780300197334
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[52] pp.; 21 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unkown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two-part show held March 14 ? May 18, 2014 and May 25 ? August 3. "Other Primary Structures revisited the premise of and built upon the Museum''s seminal 1966 exhibition Primary Structures: Younger American and British Sculptors, the first American museum exhibition to survey the style now known as Minimalism. Primary Structures introduced the public to such artists as Carl Andre, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Sol LeWitt, Walter De Maria, Robert Morris, and others--figures unknown at the time but soon to become synonymous with a radically new approach to sculpture. Nearly 50 years later, Other Primary Structures revisits this formative moment in art history while also reexamining the period from today''s far more global perspective. "Presented in two parts, the first part of the exhibition titled Others 1, examined work created between 1960 and 1967, while Others 2, on view from May 25 ? August 3, presented work created between 1967 and 1970, some of which was directly influenced by the 1966 Primary Structures exhibition at the Jewish Museum." -- publisher''s statement. This publication includes a faithful reprint of the original 1966 catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 27 - June 12, 1966. Essay by exhibition''s curator Kynaston McShine. Includes works by Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin and Derrick Woodham. A seminal exhibition. Catalogue incorporates statements by many of the participating artists along with bibliographies and biographies. Catalogue design by Elaine Lustig Cohen. The second volume includes text by Jens Hoffmann and excerpts from the transcript of a symposium, "The New Sculpture," held May 2, 1966. Artists include Rasheed Araeen, Sérgio de Camargo, Willys de Castro, Saloua Raouda Choucair, Lygia Clark, Noemí Escandel, Gego, Stanislav Kolíbal, Edward Krasinski, David Lamelas, David Medalla, Hélio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Alejandro Puente, Norberto Puzzolo, Branko Vlahovic, Oscar Bony, Benni Efrat, Yoshida Katsuro, Stanislav Kolíbal, Susumu Koshimizu, Ivan Kozaric, Amir Nour, Juan Pablo Renzi, Nobuo Sekine, Antonieta Sosa, Juro Takamatsu, and Lee Ufan. Also includes artist biographies. New. In publisher's plastic wrap as issued.
EUR 79,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 89,10
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 89,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intellect Books 2020-11-06, 2020
ISBN 10: 1789382947 ISBN 13: 9781789382945
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 93,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 106,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 101,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 225 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 106,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 105,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 106,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 122,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.61x6.70x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 127,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 125,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Staging Loss | Performance as Commemoration | Michael Pinchbeck (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | XXII | Englisch | 2019 | Springer, Berlin | EAN 9783030404857 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.