EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 24,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: de Vecchi Ediciones 8/22/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644611201 ISBN 13: 9781644611203
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. El Gran Libro del Radiocontrol. Book.
Editore: Verlag für Sozialpolitik,Wirtschaft und Statistik,Berlin/-, 1942
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMussolini. Deutsch von Lisa Rüdiger. Mit einigen s/w Abb. im Text. kl-8°, Original - Broschur. Sauberes gutes Exemplar 63 S.
EUR 27,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de modelismo naval, escrita por Giorgio Pini, es una introducción completa al mundo de la construcción de modelos de barcos. El libro cubre una variedad de temas, incluyendo los instrumentos, materiales, maderas, cartones, telas, construcción de las distintas partes, barnices, arboladuras, decoraciones, etc. También incluye direcciones de tiendas, fabricantes y modelos nacionales. Ideal para aficionados y modelistas experimentados que buscan perfeccionar sus habilidades. EAN: 9788431511852 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Guía de modelismo naval Autor: Giorgio Pini Editorial: De Vecchi Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 10/26/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Interpreting Duns Scotus: Critical Essays. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Ref. F67299. 24x17. 158 pág. Fotografías en color y en b/n. Manualidades. Bricolaje. 1-F 158 págs. Aviación|Manualidades y bricolaje|Modelismo.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Parkstone International PA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1644611201 ISBN 13: 9781644611203
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
1.-10. Tsd. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; 237 Seiten : Illustrationen. Subject; Mussolini, Benito, -- 1883-1945. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. John Duns Scotus is commonly recognized as one of the most original thinkers of medieval philosophy. His influence on subsequent philosophers and theologians is enormous and extends well beyond the limits of the Middle Ages. His thought, however, might be intimidating for the non-initiated, because of the sheer number of topics he touched on and the difficulty of his style. The eleven essays collected here, especially written for this volume by some of the leading scholars in the field, take the reader through various topics, including Duns Scotus's intellectual environment, his argument for the existence of God, and his conceptions of modality, order, causality, freedom, and human nature. This volume provides a reliable point of entrance to the thought of Duns Scotus while giving a snapshot of some of the best research that is now being done on this difficult but intellectually rewarding thinker.
Lingua: Italiano
ISBN 10: 8841261757 ISBN 13: 9788841261750
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: I. P. M. S. Italy, Modena, Italia, 1981
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 29 pp. Photos. Drawings. Light edgewear. Stapled binding. Journal of the Italian branch of the International Plastic Modeller's Society. Italian language text. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Mondadori, 1937
Da: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: buono. Volume integro, copertina rigida con titoli sul dorso ben conservata solo normali segni del tempo, inerno ancora fresco, foto su richiesta.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 42,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Parkstone International PA, 2020
ISBN 10: 1639191267 ISBN 13: 9781639191260
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 20,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Editore: Berlin : Verl für Sozialpolitik, Wirtschaft und Statistik Paul Schmidt,, 1942
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello237 S. Illustr.Orig.-Pappbd. (56.-65. Tausend aller deutscher Ausgaben,) - (gut erhalten).
Editore: Berlin, Verlag für Sozialpolitik, Wirtschaft und Statistik Paul Schmidt, 1940
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gothic German, clothsome b/w illustrations. 11.-25. Tausend.; name on endpaper.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Verlag Fur Sozialpolitik, Wirtschaft Und Statistik, 1940
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 11.-25. Tsd. 237 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Roter Buchschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
EUR 10,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Parkstone International PA, 2018
ISBN 10: 164461359X ISBN 13: 9781644613597
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 23,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1.-10. Tsd. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. Physical description; 237 Seiten : Illustrationen. Subject; Mussolini, Benito, -- 1883-1945. 1 Kg.
Editore: Berlin : Verlag Fur Sozialpolitik, Wirtschaft Und Statistik, 1941
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1941 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 136 pages; Description: 136p. ; plates. Subject: Mussolini, Benito (1883-1945) . Fascism -- Italy. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2023-10-31, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 32,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 110841138X ISBN 13: 9781108411387
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDITORIAL DE VECCHI, BARCELONA, 1994
ISBN 10: 8431512903 ISBN 13: 9788431512903
Da: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Técnicas de construcción para aviones, helicópteros, vehículos, figuras, naves, trenes, ciencia ficción, utensilios, colas, pinturas, materiales, pulidos y barnizados, calcas y adhesivos, presentación fotográfica de los modelos, direcciones útiles. Libro de ocasión. Libro editado en 1994 en Barcelona con 191 páginas. Encuadernación rústica. Medidas: 17x24x2cm. Peso: No. Libro.
Editore: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1939
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition. Translated by Luigi Villari. Black cloth, gilt titles to spine. 270 pages.17 photographic illustrations. Stamps on half-title and titles pages ( 'The "Sunday Times" National Book Fund for H.M.Forces' and 'From a Reader of the Sunday Times'). Name and address and date on front endpaper. Black cloth rubbed with edgewear and titles on spine have lost some clarity over the years; pages show some signs of ageing but for 1939 this copy is good plus to very good condition.
Editore: Bologna, L. Cappelli, 1926
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Includes bookplate of The Conte Di Val Cismon; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages; Physical desc. : 136 p. Illus. Ports. 19 cm. Subject: Mussolini, Benito, 1883-1945. Fascism - Italy. Italy - Politics and government - 1922- 3 Kg.