Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. New - unused and unread.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Piper, Raymond (illustratore). 99 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; a solid book; good shape overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Piper, Raymond. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 170513.
EUR 17,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0205042732 ISBN 13: 9780205042739
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Covers are rubbed. Else good.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 285 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 389 pages. 8.27x5.35x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Hill & Wang, NY, 1968
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Raymond Piper (illustratore). First American edn. 4to. pp. 99. Includes a short biography of Shakespeare. Wth a multitude of drawings on every play by Raymond Piper. A VG copy. A short synopsis of each of Shakespeare's plays.
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 285 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Piper Verlag, 1948
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Halbleinen. mit Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 290 Deutsch 450g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2024
ISBN 10: 3753304239 ISBN 13: 9783753304236
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 776 pages. 9.33x6.61x1.69 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Artists Space / The Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc. New York, NY, 1984
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
80 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, and Michael Zwack. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting to covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
EUR 19,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2023-08-01, 2023
ISBN 10: 3753304239 ISBN 13: 9783753304236
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 45,09
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated Periodicals, London, 1949
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 47,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. David Knight, Lambourne, John Piper, David Low, Edward Ardizzoni (illustratore). 1st Edition. 29 issues each of 28 - 44 pp bw illustrations throughout, staple bound in paper covers, weekly pictorial covers sport, film , theatre , politics etc . Generally worn with small tears, rusted staples, some pulled through, pages tanned, one cover missing . Heavy set will need extra postage.
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 45,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Almost AS NEW. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. in illustrated thick boards, 90pp on thick art paper, b/w illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves). An excellent copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0915557525 ISBN 13: 9780915557523
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
60 pp.; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 23, 1985 - January 19, 1986. Curated by William Olander. Foreword by Marcia Tucker. Essays by William Olander, David Deitcher, and Abigail Solomon-Godeau. Included artists Bruce Barber, Judith Barry, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Louise Lawler, Tina Lhotsky, Adrian Piper, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martha Rosler, René Santos, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Christopher Williams, Peter Adair, Nancy Buchanan, Downtown Community Television, Dan Graham, Vanalyn Green, Ulysses Jenkins, Miners Campaign Tape Project, Dan Reeves, David Schulman, and El Taller de Video (Timoteo Valasquez). Also includes checklist and selected bibliography. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and spine and cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0915557525 ISBN 13: 9780915557523
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
60 pp.; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 23, 1985 - January 19, 1986. Curated by William Olander. Foreword by Marcia Tucker. Essays by William Olander, David Deitcher, and Abigail Solomon-Godeau. Included artists Bruce Barber, Judith Barry, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Louise Lawler, Tina Lhotsky, Adrian Piper, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martha Rosler, René Santos, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Christopher Williams, Peter Adair, Nancy Buchanan, Downtown Community Television, Dan Graham, Vanalyn Green, Ulysses Jenkins, Miners Campaign Tape Project, Dan Reeves, David Schulman, and El Taller de Video (Timoteo Valasquez). Also includes checklist and selected bibliography. Very Good / Fine. Light bumping of top and bottom right corners of recto. Otherwise Fine, contents clean and unmarked.
Da: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 51,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 91pp printed for the Stourton Press by The Stellar Press in a limited edition of 900 copies. Pictorial brown and grey cloth with brown lettering on spine. Numerous contributors, including Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother and Henry Moore, Myfanwy Piper, John Betjeman, Stephen Spender and Rigby Graham. Black and white photograph of John Piper by Lord Snowdon. Contains b/w reproductions of Piper's work. Tiny dirt spot to top page edge - otherwise in fine condition. Laid in is a hand-written invoice from the publisher to Alan & Joan Tucker, booksellers of Stroud, Gloucestershire, from whose collection this book originates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0443293740 ISBN 13: 9780443293740
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.