Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press September 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Plot Twist Used Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge worn and scuffed. Spine is faded. Some curling along edges and at corners. One section inside has ink underlining and markings. None elsewhere. 230 pages. 230 pp.
EUR 30,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 28,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2024. First Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0809339463 ISBN 13: 9780809339464
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Barney's books, Beer, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition Book in very good condition. Looks unread but there is fixing along top block edge Wrapper no creases but is sun faded on outer edges.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Ny;oxford, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Glossy Photo Section (illustratore). VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S94.95) DUST JACKET. Clean, bright SOLIDLY BOUND ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARD COVERS.AUTHOR 1X2" PHOTO INNER DJ FLAP.Blue dj cover art shows tile ilust of man with sword, child sacrifice over fire.Bible lore. ; 672+maps pages; readable and integrated study of the history, art, architecture, languages, literatures, and religion of biblical Israel and early Judaism and Christianity in their larger cultural contexts. The authors also examine such issues as the roles of women, the tensions between urban and rural settings, royal and kinship social structures, and official and popular religions of the region. Readers will find that 200 photographs, line drawings, and maps as well as an insert containing 25 color photographs.
EUR 223,46
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 349,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 334 pages. 11.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nijhoff Publishers, The Netherlands, 2009
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. SCARCE. This second volume of the commentary on the Baal Cycle, the most important Canaanite religious text from Ugarit, in Syria, analyzes KTU/CAT 1.3 and 1.4, the tablets that contain the long episode about how Baal secured permission from El to build his royal palace and how the palace was built. It includes a new edition of the tablets, supplemented by a DVD-ROM with 92 images and superimposed drawings, a comprehensive introduction, new translation and vocalized text, and detailed commentary. The authors develop an interpretation of the episode which places it into the larger context of the Baal Cycle as a whole. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Editore: Eisenbrauns., Indiana., 1987
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 57,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, 227pp, 7 figures, bibliography, geographical names, biblical reference, . Historical study of the Syrian City-State, from earliest times to the Fall to the Assyrians in 732 BCE. 1kg.
Editore: Brill, Leiden, 2012
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First edition. Small folio (11-1/2" tall). xvi,334pp. Indices of scripture; texts and inscriptions; and names. Text in English with Hebrew annotations. Red buckram, spine and front cover lettered in yellow. Profusely illustrated with photographs and drawings, including 24 color plates, some with multiple images, and an Appendix with the Exhibition Catalogue of the Dubin/Wolf Center at the Wilshire Boulevard Temple. This is a festschrift in honor of the Biblical scholar Bruce Zuckerman who has transformed the way we look at ancient Semitic inscriptions. His willingness to embrace new technologies has meant that thousands of high quality images of ancient texts and artifacts are now available to researchers all over the world. Volume 55 in the series "Culture and History of the Ancient Near East" published by Brill.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 440,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. hardback/dvd edition. 859 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.