Paperback. 3rd edition. Very Good/Wraps (14642) Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. 1971, paperback, U of Pittsburgh Press. A few pages have stray underlining, notes in pen. Pages tanning but clean. A few reading creases but spine tight. . 320.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Anthropologist, 1962
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 64, p. 313-327, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0822931885 ISBN 13: 9780822931881
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First edition. Very clean copy with only minimal wear to dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1970
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1970 hardcover. Shelf wear and staining to DJ and edges. Pages are unmarked. Personal library sticker inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, 1970
ISBN 10: 0822931885 ISBN 13: 9780822931881
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. vi + 349pp., 8vo, blue cloth. Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburgh Press, (1970). A very good copy.
Editore: Amer Anthropologist, 1962
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 64, pp. 97-102, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1967
Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Second Printing. A few bent pages. Previous owners name inside front cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 349 pages.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1975
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume XVI, No. 3 (July, 1977).; Octavo.
Editore: University of Pittsburg Press, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 1978
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Ethnology (July, 1978 / Vol. XVII / Number 3).; Octavo.
Editore: University of Pittsburg Press, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 1979
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Pittsburgh Press, Univ of Pittsburgh Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0822951355 ISBN 13: 9780822951353
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Strangers to the City : Urban Man in Jos, Nigeria by Leonard Plotnicov. Univ of Pittsburgh Press, 1967. 320pp. Language: English. Note: Light wear. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. May have writing, a stamp or sticker from the previous owner.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, c.1990, 1990
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, University of Pittsburgh Press, Ethnology, c.1990, 8vo. paperbk. 301pp. F $.
Editore: Ethnology, 1978
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 17, No 4, pp. 407-423, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Reviews in Anthrop, 1980
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 7, No 1, pp. 67-85, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), owner name else VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Volume XXII, Number 3 (July, 1983); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Volume XXI, Number 4 (October, 1982); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. XIX no. 4.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. April, 1981. Vol XXII, No. 2.; 8vo.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. January, 1981. Vol XX, No. 1.; 8vo.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. July, 1981. Vol XX, No. 3.; 8vo.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Volume XIX, Number 3 (July, 1980); 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. October 1981. Volume XX, Number 4.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. July 1982. Vol. XXI, No. 3.; Octavo.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. July 1976. Volume XV Number 3.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. April 1976. Volume XV Number 2.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. July 1982. Vol. XXI, No. 1.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. April, 1982. Vol XXI, No. 2.; 8vo.
1967. Africa. University of Pittsburgh Press. Very good paperback 320p.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 392p, DJ, vg, .