Pollack mark h (91 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,94
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Social Anxiety Disorder: Research and Practice
Mark H. Pollack, M.D., Naomi M. Simon, M.D., Michael W. Otto
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Dgs. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Dgs. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustrato…re).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Workshop 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,14
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marcel Dekker Inc, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG/-. Darlk green cloth-covered boards with gilt embossed lettering. No DJ. 353 pp. Boards lightly rubbed. Corners lightly bumped. Spine square, tight. Front free end paper has paper label of pharmaceutical company. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/reference copy.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,98
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Challenges in Clinical Practice: Pharmacologic and Psychosocial Strategies
Pollack, Mark H.; Otto, Michael W.; Rosenbaum, Jerrold F. (eds.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG+/VG. First edition. 504 pp. DJ lightly rubbed. Shallow edge creasing, curling. Spine square, tight. Front paste-down has name of prior owner in ink. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference copy. Note: Heavy volume. Priority or overseas shipping may require extra postage…cost. Media mail shipping $3.50.

Social Anxiety Disorder: Research and Practice
Michael W. Otto, Ph.D., Naomi M. Simon, M.D., Mark H. Pollack, M.D.
- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A clean and tight copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House 2014
Serie: Who Was?, Libro 88 di 233. Libro 88 di 233 - Who Was?
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Geyer, Mark Edward (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. light edge wear o/w contents are clean.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Social Anxiety Disorder: Research and Practice
Mark H. Pollack, M.D.; Naomi M. Simon, M.D.; Michael W. Otto, Ph.D."
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,97
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st printing Marcel Dekker Inc hardcover w/ no DJ (none issued), 1998. Book is NF, clean, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread, unmarked. Nearly pristine. Free delivery confirmation.

Challenges in Clinical Practice : Pharmacologic and Psychosocial Strategies
Pollack, Mark H. (edited by); Otto, Michael W. (edited by); Rosenbaum, Jerrold F. (edited by)
- Rilegato
Da: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Light and Shadow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nice, clean copy. Book.
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, 1998 1998
- Rilegato
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition. Green cloth with gilt titles. 353 pages.

10-Minute CBT: Integrating Cognitive-Behavioral Strategies Into Your Practice
Otto, Ph.D. Michael W.; Simon, M.D. Naomi M.; Olatunji, Ph.D. Bunmi O.; Sung, Ph.D. Sharon C.; Pollack, M.D. Mark H.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780199689675.