Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 158 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2009. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 336 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 158 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2009. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0271015829 ISBN 13: 9780271015828
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0271018380 ISBN 13: 9780271018386
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penn State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0271018380 ISBN 13: 9780271018386
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,21
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marks to the edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Editore: Springer
ISBN 10: 0397446764 ISBN 13: 9780397446766
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MB - Cornell University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801475864 ISBN 13: 9780801475863
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 30,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Division of Dermatology, Duke University Medical Center, Durham, North Carolina * * * * *, 1980
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1981 Book: Near Fine/ (illustratore). Book: Very Good/ $39.80 CUTANEOUS SUGERY for the DERMATOLOGIST, March 15~16, 1980. * POLLACK, M. D., Sheldon V.; GILGOR, Robert S., M. D. Division of Dermatology, Duke University Medical Center Durham, North Carolina * * * * * 1980 UnStated Edition Tall Wide S/c Page Edge Spine With No Title, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/ Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages Appear To Be Lightly Read, Clean And Tight To The Spine In: Near Fine/, Condition. Prior Owners Name Stamped On Title Page, Has Date, And Round Impression On Bottom. D/j: None. This Book Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271018380 ISBN 13: 9780271018386
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 321 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 55,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674052862 ISBN 13: 9780674052864
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 58,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard cover, with plastic coated, unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. Light shelf and handling wear. Pages are tightly bound, content is 'as unread'. CN. Used.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 66,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397446764 ISBN 13: 9780397446766
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. Various Pagings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397446764 ISBN 13: 9780397446766
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 84,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. Various Pagings Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397446764 ISBN 13: 9780397446766
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 83,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. Various Pagings.
EUR 52,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pollack shows how war, revenue, and institutional development are inextricably linked in the United States, delineating the mechanisms of political development and revealing the ways in which the United States, too, once was a developing nation. Kl.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press Aug 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801475864 ISBN 13: 9780801475863
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 68,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Pollack shows how war, revenue, and institutional development are inextricably linked in the United States, delineating the mechanisms of political development and revealing the ways in which the United States, too, once was a 'developing nation.'.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 186,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 201,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.