Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago IL, 1956
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Fair. Pollard, George (illustratore). light board edgewear, tanning.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand McNally & Company, 1956
Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Pollard, George (illustratore). Very Nice Clean Copy! Moderate wear to spine ends, no marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. R.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710008910 ISBN 13: 9780710008916
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710008910 ISBN 13: 9780710008916
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710008910 ISBN 13: 9780710008916
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710008910 ISBN 13: 9780710008916
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710008910 ISBN 13: 9780710008916
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. George Pollard (illustratore). light rubbing to edges of cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742545229 ISBN 13: 9780742545229
Da: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear. No marks in text.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. George Pollard (illustrator) (illustratore). Covers have very heavy wear and soil. Corners and ends of spine heavily bumped, rubbed, rounded and torn. Binding tight. Scribbled inside front cover and on title page. No page numbers. Passenger cars are pretty much alike but freight trains are all different. They are run by and Engineer with the help of a fireman who obey railroad signals. A freight train has a diesel car, box cars and yellow refrigerator cars carrying boxed items. Tankers carry liquids and stock cars carry cattle and other animals. The hump yard is used for switching cars. Color pictures show the individual cars and yards with cutaways and labeled parts of a train. The information may be a little outdated, like no coal fired engines, but it is still fascinating to kids and enthusiastic adults. Size: 6.75 x 8.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, 1956
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Pollard, George [illustrator] (illustratore). Vg, hc, no DJ, corners slightly bumped, covers slightly rubbed, color illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press Of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761831886 ISBN 13: 9780761831884
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781848319509.
Editore: Routledge, London/New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415018609 ISBN 13: 9780415018609
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8th printing. 322p. A softcover book in very good condition. Old sticker on front cover and owner's stamps inside; otherwise clean and tight.
EUR 29,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.