Pollard ruth (71 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,06
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 547 pp.+ 8 Color Photos, Many BW Photos, White Color Illus Paperback, Fine, 7th.
Editore: Guelph Historical Society, Guelph, Ontario 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Stapled binding. Vol. XXV. 68pp. Numerous b&w illustrations.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society, Guelph, Ontario 1980
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BG2 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has scattered stains and soiled patches on the cover, some bumped corners and foxing, light tanning and shelf wear. Historic Guelph: The Royal City (Volume XIX, 1979-1980). 9"x6", 76 pages. S…atisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Organic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,41
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new copy.

- Brossura
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, CanadaG W Jackson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. This is a tight clean copy. 438pp. A digital image can be made available.

Essential Guide for Newly Qualified Occupational Therapists : Transition to Practice
Parker, Ruth (EDT); Badger, Julia (EDT); Baxter, Theresa (FRW); Pollard, Nick (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,42
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Essential Guide for Newly Qualified Occupational Therapists : Transition to Practice
Parker, Ruth (EDT); Badger, Julia (EDT); Baxter, Theresa (FRW); Pollard, Nick (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Guelph Historical Society, Guelph 1981
- Brossura
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSaddle-stitched. Condizione: Good. 88pp., ill., maps, notes. Errata slip for Vol. XIX laid in. Some sun-discolouration to front cover. Contents: The Cousins -- Brooke Young and George Harvey, Anglican Gentlemen Settlers at Guelph, Upper Canada, in 1833 from Innishowen, County Donegal — Guelph's Building Boom of 1875-1876 — Life…on the Farm as Recalled by the Fletchers.
Editore: Guelph Historical Society, Guelph 1980
- Brossura
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSaddle-stitched. Condizione: Good. 76pp., photos, maps. Light wear and age-yellowing. Contents: Bishop Alexander Macdonell - Joseph Connolly, Architect, Church of Our Lady, Guelph - Felix Hanlon, Pioneer and his family - Blyth's Tavern at Marden - The Guayrians at Guelph in Upper Canada, some additional notes - The Floral Clock…at Riverside Park.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society Apirl 1981, Guelph, Ontario 1981
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: ex library-good. 88 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Ex library with labels and ink on lower spine, front cover, fore-edge, inside front cover and title page. Includes: cousins Brooke Young and George Harvey, settlers at Guelph; Guelph's building boom of 1875-76; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society October 1988, Guelph, Ontario 1988
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 76 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Wrinkling, a little soiling and pencil notes to covers. Former owner's label on first leaf. Includes: Guelph Fire Department; Robert Burns' connection to Guelph; George Sleeman and the Brewing of Baseball; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society August 1983, Guelph, Ontario 1983
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 92 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Pencil note and a few spots to covers. Former owner's label on first leaf. Includes: Guelph Radial Railway; Birge Mill in Eramosa; Royal Opera House; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society August 1985, Guelph, Ontario 1985
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: ex library-good. 68 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Ex library with labels and ink stamps. Includes: Alexander Tilloch Galt's legacy; William Gilkison and the founding of Elora; Albion Hotel; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society August 1984, Guelph, Ontario 1984
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: ex library-good. 80 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Ex library with labels and ink on lower spine, front cover, fore-edge, inside front cover and title page. Includes: Rockwood Academy; Yosef Gertrudis Drenters; Early militia of Guelph area; architect William Thomas; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society, Guelph, Ontario 1987
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near fine. 68p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Former owner's label on title page. Includes: the Mickle family and pioneering in the Guelph area in the 1830s; Mickle family papers; Macdonald-Love Block; Rev. Father John E. Holzer, S.J.; etc.

Editore: Guelph Historical Society April 1980, Guelph, Ontario 1980
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 76 p. 23 cm. B&w illustrations. Paperback. Former owner's label on front endpaper. Includes: Bishop Alexander Macdonell; architect Joseph Connolly; pioneer Felix Hanlon and his family; Blyth's Tavern at Marden; Guayrians at Guelph in Upper Canada (additional notes); Floral clock at Riverside Park; et…c.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,04
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Essential Guide for Newly Qualified Occupational Therapists : Transition to Practice
Parker, Ruth (EDT); Badger, Julia (EDT); Baxter, Theresa (FRW); Pollard, Nick (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,46
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Essential Guide for Newly Qualified Occupational Therapists : Transition to Practice
Parker, Ruth (EDT); Badger, Julia (EDT); Baxter, Theresa (FRW); Pollard, Nick (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,83
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,34
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 638.