Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Forsman and Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1959
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This book has bumped corners, pocket and card of a church library on inside front cover, cover fading with 528 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott Foresman & Co, Chicago, 1938
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Gray and red cloth binding. The tanned pages have a few soil spots and a few pencil markings. There is a school name and previous owners name written on the front end paper. There is a small soil spot on the side page edging. The cover has minor corner tip wear. The spine has end wear. The book is rated fair because it has a heavy musty smell. Illustrated. 574 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE EXPECT A SHIPPING COST ADJUSTMENT. --- --- A reading textbook full of stories, poetry, biographies and more, each one broken down and examined for teaching writing to students of high school level. . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1968
Da: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, IL, 1938
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G. No Jacket. None Listed. 574 pp, color frontis and b/w illustrations and photos, the book is solid and tight, the covers are tight and have light soil and wear, there is some scattered wrinkling, a solid and usable book.
Editore: Scott, Foresman & Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1968
Da: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1948
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1258290839 ISBN 13: 9781258290832
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago IL, 1948
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 822 pp. Gray cloth boards are rubbed lightly on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago, 1946
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Various (illustratore). Reprint. Green cloth binding with illust of a covered wagon. Basic Readers 7. Includes stories such as Daniel Boone by Arthur Guiterman, Abe Lincoln at Gettysburg by Enid Meadowcroft, Couisn Kate from Budapest by Kate Seredy and many more. Color illust. 528 pages. Pages slightly yellowed. Spine worn. Covers worn around edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenville, IL, 1969
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Hardcover, light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.
Editore: Scott, Foresman & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foresman and Company;, 1954
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 252 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Einband ist eingerissen; Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Editore: Scott, Foreman and Company, 1935
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Scott, Foreman and Company, 1935
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1938
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has some rubbing. Spine leaning. A few spots. Very Good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1963
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Scott, Foresman and Company Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1952
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- --- See photos for contents. . .
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.