Poor m c (31 risultati)

Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Large heavy book. 485 pages. Minimal discoloring and wear; tight binding; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 231136. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to…some countries.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,94
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. xiv, 493p, ills, tables + 4 maps & timetable in map pocket.
Editore: World Press/ Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. memorial edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 493 pages.
Editore: Denver Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Memorial edition. 493 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in a very good dust jacket that has slight discoloration on front and back covers. (AA9).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, Denver, Colorado 1949
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,39
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This being number 657 of an edition limited to one thousand volumes. Blue boards show significant handling wear. All four maps and timetable are present in rear pocket but all maps have small tears. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: World Press, Denver
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 56,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: World Press, Denver 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,39
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed and numbered Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Denver: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club/World Press, Inc. 1976
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 42,46
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 493 pp., 4 folding maps and time table in rear pocket; hardcover, fine in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by… recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, Denver 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 133,48
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This book has a VG dust jacket for the "memorial edition" of this book published in 1976, but otherwise the same as the dust jacket for the 1st 1949 edition. xxii, 493p, ills, tables + 4 maps and time table in rear map pocket (complete). A classic study. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI, Warsaw, IN, U.S.A.Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,49
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in light blue cloth with gilt titles, 493 pp., 6 items in rear pocket, #112/1000. Laid in is an 8 by 5" photo of Colorado & Southern engine 76 taken on 6/6/39 and printed on 10/46. Spine is lightly faded, no jacket. Signed by Author(s).

Introducing the Core : Demystifying the Body of an Athlete
Meyers, William C., M.D. (EDT); Philippon, Marc J., M.D. (EDT); Zoga, Adam C., M.D. (EDT); Poor, Alexander E., M.D. (EDT); Roedl, Johannes B., M.D., Ph.D. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 191,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, Denver 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 204,66
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxii, 493 Pp. + 4 Maps And Tmietable In Pocket At Rear. Blue Cloth. First Printing, 1949 [Not The 1976 Memorial Edition]. #269 Of A Limited Edition Signed By The Author, And Additionally Nicely Inscribed By The Author And With The Recipient's Own…ership Signature. Also With, The Flyer For The Memorial Edition Of 1959. Near Fine Book In Near Fine Dust Jacket In The Original Plastic Protector Issued By The Publisher. Maps And Timetable In Pocket At Rear, As Issued. Photographs, Maps, Etc. (illustratore). Inscribed by Author(s).

Introducing the Core : Demystifying the Body of an Athlete
Meyers, William C., M.D. (EDT); Philippon, Marc J., M.D. (EDT); Zoga, Adam C., M.D. (EDT); Poor, Alexander E., M.D. (EDT); Roedl, Johannes B., M.D., Ph.D. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 213,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Introducing the Core : Demystifying the Body of an Athlete
Meyers, William C., M.D. (EDT); Philippon, Marc J., M.D. (EDT); Zoga, Adam C., M.D. (EDT); Poor, Alexander E., M.D. (EDT); Roedl, Johannes B., M.D., Ph.D. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 209,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Introducing the Core : Demystifying the Body of an Athlete
Meyers, William C., M.D. (EDT); Philippon, Marc J., M.D. (EDT); Zoga, Adam C., M.D. (EDT); Poor, Alexander E., M.D. (EDT); Roedl, Johannes B., M.D., Ph.D. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 215,63
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: The World Press 1959
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Limited ed, stated. SIGNED by authors on page after title. Some foxing to endpapers, tissue over title, title page- otherwise pages clean! Jacket in mylar, minor wear. Binding sturdy. Fold-outs in back pocket present, clean, intact.
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club/World Press: Denver, CO 1959
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,51
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color illus., 11.25 x 8.75", hardcover, 467pp with index, covers rubbed, extremities lightly worn, in a rubbed, soiled, edge-worn/chipped, spine sunned dustjacket. LIMITED TO 4000 NUMBERED COPIES (this is copy #418), SIGNED BY THREE AUTHORS. With all five called-for folding plates in rear pocket…, and the loose ad for the extra, framable pictures.
Editore: World Press 1976
Da: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, U.S.A.The Book Files
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,78
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. 1976
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 75,64
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). Memorial Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for minimal rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Original, textured tissue over title page remains intact. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. Due… to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various (illustratore).
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 80,06
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited to 4000 copies singed by R.H. Kindig, E.J. Haley and M.C. Poor this being copy number 387. Maps in pocket at rear of book. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 86,76
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. From a limited edtion of 4,000 copies, this is #927, signed by all three authors on the limitation page. The book is quite nice, and includes all five items in the pocket at the back, but the jacket has a faded spine and was awkwardly placed in a plastic sleve that is a bit too small, so the cov…er is a bit wavy. Book.
Editore: World Press Inc., Denver 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 49,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 4to pp.493. book.

Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 128,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Editore: world press [rocky mountain railroad club] 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,48
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. memorial edition,hardback book in very good+ condition.
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1949
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 77,05
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. limited to 1000 numbered copies, signed by the author; xxii, 493 pp., 4 folding maps and timetable in sleeve; hardcover, lacks the jacket, spine slightly faded, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjac…kers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Denver Rocky Mountain Railroad Club [c1976]. 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 177,97
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good in lightly soiled d.j. with big chip near top of spine. Five folding maps in pocket on back pastedown. Binding is Boards.
Editore: Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, Denver, Colorado 1959
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.T. W. Palmer Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 289,20
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Limited Edition. As New book and dust jacket in mylar protective cover, hard bound. Quarto size (pages 28 x 21 cm.), limited edition #1092 of 4000 copies signed by all three authors, heavily illustrated in black and white with eight full color painting protected b…y guards, maps, bibliography, index, first printing of first limited edition. Dark Blue cloth, yellow stamping on front cover and spine, engine drawings on end papers, xiv, [2], 467 pp., preface and acknowledgments, double column, Five folding maps in a pocket affixed to rear fly leaf. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immaginiEditore: LITTLE BROWN BOSTON 1901
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 556,15
EUR 7,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, Copyright date 1901 , 1st Edition THUS, VG+/VG ,TINY CHIPS RUB , WEAR EXTREMITIES OF DJ, Small Chip btm DJ Spine, small 7 1/2 X 5 in. SMALL Beautiful Green Textured Cloth Duplicates DJ Illustration, 55 PGS, FEW PGS SMALL SMUDGE MARK, Very Good+…in Very Good dust jacket.8 vo. Tiny Tears extremities BACK DJ FOX TO EDGES, Snugly bound and clean in original light green paper dust jacket with title lettering and pictorial design in green and red. WE DO NOT SHIP TO EUROPE.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 80,09
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. FIRST. MEMORIAL EDITION A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ.
- Rilegato
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 133,48
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Denver, CO 1976). Color Illus, 11x8.5", boards, 493 w/index, fair copy only - hinges loose, some foxing at ends, soiling, back cover scratched, corners bumped. MEMORIAL EDITION.