Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st THUS. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings, moderate wear on cover and pages. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0345234987 ISBN 13: 9780345234988
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1973), 117pp, illus., slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535171952 ISBN 13: 9781535171953
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0525056858 ISBN 13: 9780525056850
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Various (Photographs) (illustratore). There is a scratch mark on the front cover and small white marks on both covers. There is slight yellowing around the edges of the pages, however the photographs are very vivid and detailed. There is some corner bumping and slight edge wear. The dust jacket has some yellowing and staining. There is also minor wear around the edges and corner folds. It has a small tear at the bottom of the front cover, a small chip on the rear flap at the bottom, and a chip at the fold of the spine. Due to the size of the book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket has wear, tanning, closed tears, and is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, No marks or stamps, Oversized Gift/Picture Book, 10.5" x 14", 123 pages, Colored Photographs with text, light rubbing to cloth edges, Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine due to rubbing/wear to edges and back cover as well as small tears to 2 of the 4 corner points, bound with white endpapers in red cloth boards, Original $30.00 price Not clipped.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Eliot Porter (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Eliot Porter (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Eliot Porter (illustratore). USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Condizione: good. Eliot Porter (illustratore). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Hard. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Promontory Press, 1975. Reprint of the 1970 Dutton edition. Folio, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4." 123 pp., illustrated with full page color plates. Red cloth and gilt titles. Near fine with some age toning along the margin edges, inscription on f.l., in price clipped dust jacket with some age toning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
Da: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Porter, Elliot (illustratore). Dust jacket price clipped and age discolored, edge rubbed and gloss has a wrinkle mosaic over the photo on the back panel. Dust jacket protectd by removable Brodart cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535171952 ISBN 13: 9781535171953
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Promontory press, New York, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883940345 ISBN 13: 9780883940341
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1972 Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535171952 ISBN 13: 9781535171953
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Ballantine Books, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0525056858 ISBN 13: 9780525056850
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 3rd printing ; large, stiff paper wrappers ; OCLC: 95011 ; ISBN: 0525056858; 9780525056850 LCCN: 79-95485 ; In 48 Full-color Photographs of veiled mountains, lush woodlands, rushing highland streams, and fields of dazzling wildflowers, Eliot Porter captures the extraordinary beauty of the Smoky Mountains and the surrounding wilderness. Edward Abbey's text, filled with the sensitive insights and idiosyncratic perspective that characterize all his works, explores the human history of Appalachia, describing the native Cherokees and the mountaineers who followed them. In a moving epilogue, Harry Caudill discusses the lives of the mountain people today. ; color photographs of the Great Smoky Mountains ; cover sunned, else G. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535171952 ISBN 13: 9781535171953
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. "In this handsomely produced book Eliot Porter catches and holds the majestic beauty of the Appalachian wilderness." This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.