Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peirce & Parker, 1831
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover (Disbound) Pamphlet. Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, some of the pages browning, little foxing on others. Number in ink top of title page. Size: 8vo. 44 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagg & Gould, 1818
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers. Paper a little age toned, number in ink top of title page. Sabin #6423. American Imprints #45382. Size: 8vo. 30 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagg & Gould, 1827
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toned, not brittle. American Imprints #30,304. Size: 8vo. 36 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter B. Gleason, 1810
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, age toned, quite foxed. American Imprints #21,118. Size: 8vo. 15 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagg & Gould, 1821
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound) Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers. Paper browning though not brittle. Calling for increased efforts at Christian education, Porter says that of 230,000 souls in South Carolina, there are about "201,000 souls not regularly connected with any Christian denomination. " American Imprints #6511. Size: 8vo. 28 pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014744970 ISBN 13: 9781014744975
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,55
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagg & Gould, 1815
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condizione: Fair Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paper age toned, little brittle, edges worn, foxing & spotting throughout. Number in ink top of title page. American Imprints #35,675. Size: 8vo. 23 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagg & Gould, 1816
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover (Disbound). Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, paper age toned, a little brittle, moderate to heavy foxing, mostly on first & last pages. Small inked name top of title page. American Imprints #38,682. Porter declined the Presidency of the University of Georgia not long after this date. Size: 8vo. 24 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 19th century; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,10
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 50.
Editore: Flagg & Gould, Andover, Massachusetts, 1818
Da: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Octavo (in 4's) paper covers 30pp - very slight toning (SABIN 6423 lists only 2 locations Harvard & Philadelphia Library). *An uplifting sermon but somewhat intolerant in asserting that "The Professors of this Institution . are at perfect liberty to renounce these opinions . but in that case, they are bound, as honest and honourable men, to relinquish their present station". Porter was later appointed President of the Andover Theological Seminary, which shared its campus with Phillips Academy, and was founded in 1807 by orthodox Calvinists who had fled Harvard College after it appointed a liberal Unitarian theologian to a professorship of divinity. The Seminary was independent from Phillips Academy but shared the same board of directors (Wikipedia). 1 volume. Softcover.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,10
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 20.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 50.
Condizione: Very Good. Hbk, 12mo, full brown calf with gilt banding and spine titles on red leather label, light rubbing to extremities, small loss to front endpaper, otherwise a very good, clean, tight and unmarked text and overall a very good+ solid copy, becoming harder to find, Porter was the President of Andover Theological Seminary from 1827-1834.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 20.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 17,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 50.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,58
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 20.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.