Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JENNINGS & GRAHAM, 1905
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. METHODIST PULPIT SECOND SERIES; SOME DISCOLORATION ON FRONT COVER; VERY LIMITED MARKING.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Jennings and Graham, Cincinnati, 1905
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. excessive company stamps on end pages, and edges of closed book pages. front cover stained.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Publishing House of the M. E. Church, Nashville, 1903
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . Op. Hinge split at copyright pg and at rear; binding, pages intact. Exterior edges rubbed, corners bumped. Light foxing to some pages. Overall good condition. 242 pp.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1889
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. illustrated with Plates (illustratore). Tan cloth binding with gold tones. Rear over has blind stamped design. Spine has embossed gold title and black print and designs . Colors slightly faded. Front cover is very ornate with embossed gold print with black Line illustration and designs. sound and unmarked. 606 pages.No dust jacket. 60 full page plates including four in color.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,58
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York; Cincinnati Eaton & Mains;Jennings & Pye [1903]., 1903
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good lt. spotted orig. brown cloth. 243 p.; 16 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback in good plus to very good condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,29
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,38
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: William Briggs, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1906
Da: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHrdCvr, no dj, slight wear with bumped edges and corners, owner's name inside front cover, endpapers slightly stained, else a good sound copy, a search for the essentials of Methodism, 16mo, 242 p.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Universal Book and Bible House, Chicago, 1911
Da: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller, Canandaigua, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A sales sample/order book for the 509-page volume of the same title edited by Potts (1848-1942), a Methodist minister and author or editor of over 40 books, many, including this one, with an uplifting Christian spiritual theme. The title page notes," arranged for the fifty-two weeks of the year, " A well-spring of Inspiration, Hope, Encouragement, Courage, Opportunity, Contentment, Joy and Happiness." This sales/order book contains a series of excerpts from the original, which is organized into the months of year and into the weeks of each month. The sections contain poetry, songs, inspirational message, etc. and are illustrated with full color photo reproductions, including the frontispiece of a bible reading titled, "Let Not Your Heart Be Troubled." The sales sample is about 6 1/4 x 9 inches, 120 pages bound in red cloth-covered boards with gold-stamped lettering on front and back covers. Front cover shows about a 5 x 3 inch full-color pasted-on reproduction of the frontispiece as well as a couple of smaller stamped decorations. At the rear of the sales sample is a full page ad for the full-size volume at prices ranging from $1.50 to $2.25, and 9 pages of blank, ruled paper for listing orders. Boards' corners and edges show moderate wear and lettering has faded in places though still legible. Hinges just starting to crack, but binding still tight and firm. Text edges slightly soiled. Text itself is clean, complete and unmarked. An interesting collectable from the beginning of the last century.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.