Condizione: Good. (rev)05 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. (rev)05 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. (rev)05 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0894680021 ISBN 13: 9780894680021
Da: Owen Hehmeyer, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Appears near fine, lies flat, with no tears, markings, or problems. Likely only lightly referenced. This book was the exhibition book for a major art exhibition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0894680021 ISBN 13: 9780894680021
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1558595619 ISBN 13: 9781558595613
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. PB02 4"x4½"; 318 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson; World of Art Ser., Washington D.C., 1992
ISBN 10: 0500202516 ISBN 13: 9780500202517
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 328 pages, colour illustrations; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Size: 8vo.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. National Gallery of Art January 1981 Paperback. Heavy vertical creasing to front cover with some crinkling to back cover. Clean text block and tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1986
ISBN 10: 0875871321 ISBN 13: 9780875871325
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with vellum dustjacket, 96 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, dustjacket has minor scuffs, with color and b/w reproductions, illustrations, drawings. Covers the construction and development of the Anderson Building of LACMA by Hardy Holtzman Pfeiffer Associates as well as a selection of works held by the institution.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0894680021 ISBN 13: 9780894680021
Da: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover in excellent condition. Some shelfwear to cover. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by John Wilmerding on title page. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges rubbed. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. National Gallery of Art January 1981 Binding: Trade Paperback.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1986
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
127 pages, illustrated. Front pastedown (inside front cover) scuffed from the careless removal of an ownership label otherwise a clean very good paperback book in decorative boards (hard cover book)/ no dust jacket, as issued.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Thames & Hudson Pub Date: 4/3/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 332 second edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. Former owner's inscription to front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 11.0 X 9.0 X 0.5 inches; 118 pages.
Editore: National Gallery of Art; Thames and Hudson, Washington D.C. and New York, 1995
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd. 328 pages, colour illustrations; 21 cm. Revised Edition. Tight, clean copy. Size: 8vo. Handbook of the Collection.
Editore: National Gallery of Art; Thames and Hudson, Washington D.C. and New York, 1995
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd. 328 pages, colour illustrations; 21 cm. Revised Edition. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. Another copy available. Size: 8vo.