Pressey sidney (54 risultati)
Editore: Harper and Brothers, NY 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed with edgewear. Prior owner name on fep. Small amount of markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,19
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 654pp.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Harper 1944
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,11
EUR 3,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. Some underlining and notes in book. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harper and Brothers 1944
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookery @ Rochester, LLC, Rochester, U.S.A.The Bookery @ Rochester, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,19
EUR 5,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Solid copy, no jacket. Name written on first page.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,76
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second printing. Octavo. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist, some rubbing on front bord, very good without dust jacket.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 432 pp. Maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering, scuffed, rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: World Book Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (education, graphic methods, grading and marking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editore: Harper & Brothers 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Full cloth binding. First edition. Covers a trifle discolored by time and use. Gilt lettering and decoraton on front cover bright. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine dimmed. Top page edges gray. No corner bumps. Slightly smudged red mark at bottom of spine. Small amount of underli…ning in one chapter. A couple of dog-ar ghosts. 654 pages. Tables, graphs. Photos. Index of names. Subjects index. Binding tight, square.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1927
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,11
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Brown cloth cover, corners are rubbed, spine is darkened and bumped top and tail, FEP is slightly age mottled and signed by previous owner, page block is tanned, gap in binding at page 306, rest is clear and tight. Used.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,02
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,11
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York, Harper & Row 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth, dustjacket, 8vo xxiii+654 pp. comprehensive and fully documented treatment on human development and change; very good condition.
Editore: World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson 1922
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,52
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Yonkers-on-Hudson: World Book Company, 1922. First edition. 12mo. Hard cover binding, 263 pp. Ex-school library. Good. Size: 12 mo. Ex-Library.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, London
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pudding Bag Books, Rutland, Regno UnitoPudding Bag Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,83
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. A good clean copy, no marks or inscriptions.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a revolutionary approach to using standard tests and scales to measure academic ability and achievement. It explains how to use these tools to improve instruction, adapt to differences in ability, diagnose weaknesses, and provide individualized instruction. The author… argues that testing should not be used solely for evaluation, but as a means to enhance teaching and learning. By providing clear instructions, sample questions, and practical examples, the book empowers educators to use tests effectively, saving time and effort while gaining valuable insights into their students' progress. The author emphasizes that tests should be used as part of a comprehensive educational approach, alongside observation and interaction, to gain a holistic understanding of each student's needs. This book is an invaluable resource for teachers, principals, and anyone involved in education who seeks to use testing as a tool for improving student outcomes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an accessible and practical introduction to the use of standard tests in educational settings, aiming to equip educators with the knowledge and skills to effectively utilize tests to improve teaching and learning. The author, an established expert in educational mea…surement, provides a comprehensive guide to the principles and procedures involved in test administration, scoring, and interpretation. By demystifying the testing process and emphasizing its practical applications, this book empowers educators to leverage the insights gained from standardized testing to tailor instruction, identify areas for improvement, and measure student progress objectively. The book's practical orientation and clear explanations make it an invaluable resource for educators seeking to enhance their understanding and use of standardized testing in their classrooms. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,35
EUR 62,62 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
. Harper & Row, Publishers. New York USA. 1957. 1. Aufl. 654 S. 17*25cm. -3)Bibl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,69
EUR 63,51 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Editore: New York : Harper. 1939
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Minor Signs of shelf wear. Small tear in front cover, small tears in spine. Good. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $4.50.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.