paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morazzo, Martin (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore). A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Biondi, Juan Martin (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,02
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). The strangest comic currently being published continues.to be published! Here, some downright daffy deviations: an Apocalypse Now full of Figglybumps; a whole town of Gary; and a 2-part decompression about decompression and compression and certain impressions those things tend to make. That familiar music is coming from around the corner.get your wallet ready! Collects ICE CREAM MAN #37-40.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Morazzo, Martín (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Simmonds, Martin; Wijngaard, Caspar (illustratore).