EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salamander Books 02/09/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0861016319 ISBN 13: 9780861016310
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society for the Protection of Birds 22/07/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903138468 ISBN 13: 9780903138468
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 0241248299 ISBN 13: 9780241248294
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0582410835.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0582410835.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781889325293.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780582234222.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0582420024.
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780582046559.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 299 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFlexibound. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds. Sandy, Bedfordshire. 1992, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903138468 ISBN 13: 9780903138468
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1992). 1992 1st edition. 8vo paperback (145 x 210mm). Ppxii,540. B/w illustrations by John Busby and Darren Rees, maps. Pink card covers titled and illustrated in black. Slight staining to rear cover and margins of final few pages (text unaffected). A used but solidly intact second-hand paperback. "Throughout the countryside we have been able to identify specially favoured sites which support vulnerable species, or particularly large numbers of birds, or both. These important bird areas are cornerstones of conservation. .In this book are listed 256 such areas. They are all of international importance and qualify for protection under the European Communities Directive on the Conservation of Wild Birds, and many also under the Ramsar Convention on Wetlands of International Importance. .It is our hope that this book will advance the conservation of these areas, and will assist owners and managers of land, decision-makers in central and local Government, in other statutory bodies, and in conservation organisations to be more aware of the significance of the list as a whole, and of their responsibilities in safeguarding our heritage of birds." .
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780582305298.
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780582305298.
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society for the Protection of Birds, 1992
ISBN 10: 0903138468 ISBN 13: 9780903138468
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Longmans, 1968
Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition hardback pictorial boards showing title etc clearly on front board but feint on spine, no DJ. 133 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed No foxing, no previous names. Part of library sheet shown on fly sheet.
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloflexibound. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: Longman Scientific & Technical, 1990
ISBN 10: 0582046556 ISBN 13: 9780582046559
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condizione: Good. Condition Notes: A pleasant enough reading copy. A slightly dog-eared copy. Text complete, clean and tight; Paperback; Measures Trade Paperback (9¼" x 6") (0.5 kg); pp 190; Index; Bibliography; 4th edition. [First Published: 1969] || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #167797 ||.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520329066 ISBN 13: 9780520329065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520329066 ISBN 13: 9780520329065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEORGE ALLEN AND UNWIN, LONDON, 1969
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : GEORGE ALLEN AND UNWIN * YEAR : 1969 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 580 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY WORN WITH CREASING AND TEARS ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A LARGE TEAR TO THE FRONT. THE DUSTWRAPPER HAS STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE BLUE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE. THE HINGE IS CRACKED BETWEEN THE FRONT BOARD AND FFEP, HOWEVER THE BINDING REMAINS FIRM. THE BLUE COLOURED TOP FOR-EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY DULLED AND FADED. THE FFEP HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THE BOOK. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES AND PICTURES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.