Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 299 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Covers have slight edge wear, top corners just a bit bumped. Internally, pages uniformly toned, otherwise nice and clean throughout. Dust jacket has light edge wear, spine somewhat sunned, no rips or chips. A very good, solid copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Editore: Boston Technical Publishers, 1966
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Boston Technical Publishers, Cambridge, MA, 1966. Fourth Edition. xiv, 391 pages. Illustrated. 11.25 x 8.75", hardcover, no dj. No dj, library spine label, bookplates removed, text clean, tight, G/none.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PLATFORM 5 PUBLISHING, SHEFFIELD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1902336291 ISBN 13: 9781902336299
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated card covers (Stapled Paperback) 112 pp. Colour illustrations. Sixteenth Edition 2003. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine (Book - negligible shelf wear or soiling to covers, no previous owner name or insc. No annotations. No other notable defects).
Editore: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover in illustrated boards. No jacket, as issued. Former owner's name to the front and rear paste-downs. The text is clean and bright. Overall a great reading copy. 680 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Harper & Row, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xiii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates (1 fold-out) : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0060103361; 9780060103361 LCCN: 73-4061 ; OCLC: 677300 ; LC: E184.I6; Dewey: 917.3/06/9162; B ; beige cloth with gold lettering in photographic dustjacket ; Contents : The F.I.F.'s -- What happened? -- In the beginning -- Everything but the light bulb -- Murray Bay -- Mr. McDonnell's Gimmick -- The greatest nose count of them all -- The original butter-and-egg man -- The wedding of the century -- The wheeler-dealers -- Ma and Pa D -- The bubble breaks -- The decline of Mr. Fall -- The silver kings -- Mr. Ryan's fortune --- And for my eldest son, one set of pearl studs -- The troubles of one house -- Why don't the nice people like us? -- High Society -- The Duchess Brady -- Atomic Tom -- The Buckley's of Great Elm -- The upward climb -- Sons of the priory, daughters of the Sacred Heart -- Royalty -- What did happen -- Problems in the back office -- To the bitter end -- Aftermath -- Robert the roue ; spotting on froe-edge ; otherwise G/VG. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Boston Technical Publishers, Inc., Cambridge, Mass, 1966
Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated by Noble, Daniel E. (cover) (illustratore). Fourth Edition. Maroon cloth with gold lettering, xiv + 391 pp, numerous tables, charts, diagrams, and b/w photos. Corners bumped, a little edge wear, some soiling and rubbing to boards. Small dampstain to lower corner on a number of pages, otherwise interior is bright and unmarked. Jacket in new Brodart, some edge wear, small tears and creasing along edges, some soiling, 1" tear to back panel from top edge near spine. Fourth edition: A technical reference from the early years of the integrated circuit era. "Integrated circuits are causing revolutionary changes in both technology and business practices. . . The engineer starting design work with integrated circuits requires new information and additional education to be effective. Systems design is now a complex subject extending into the physics and chemistry of integrated circuit fabrication. "The purchasing and application of integrated circuits requires a considerable knowledge of fabrication. Intelligent decisions must be made in order to realize the reliability possible with integrated circuits. This book has been organized to provide the practicing engineer with much of the background required for the proper utilization of integrated circuits. This fourth edition, the first in clothbound form, covers both fabrication and application of integrated circuits. "; 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 316.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 63,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,77
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press Inc 01.02.1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0125144504 ISBN 13: 9780125144506
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8° (22,5-25 cm), Hardcover. 299 Seiten very good condition. Cover & pages without marks. yellow ridges. 9780125144506 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,33
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 69,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 316.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 63,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 10,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 186 S. Sehr guter Zustand. ISBN: 9783801708429 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 482 24,5 x 17,0 x 1,7 cm, Hardcover.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 74,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 550 pages. 10.20x7.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 83,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.