Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Near fine or a little better. No markings. Slightest of wear looks about new i a fine jacket. Extensive notes and bibliography. An academic work.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300066155 ISBN 13: 9780300066159
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Fine DJ. 270pp inc. Chronological Table, Notes, Index; illustrated in photos, map. 288 p. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300066155 ISBN 13: 9780300066159
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. New Haven & London: Yale University Press, (1997). First Edition, First Printing. Large 8vo. xvii,270pp, Index, Bibliography, Notes. Hardcover, unworn, very good plus condition (faint stain to portion of top and bottom edges of the boards - nothing internal); dj very good minus (faint stain to portion of top and bottom edges). With 10 Illustrations. ISBN 0300066155 ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 270 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.87 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 296 pages.
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Very nice copy with dustjacket ; 9.4 X 6.4 X 1.0 inches; 288 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1997
ISBN 10: 0300066155 ISBN 13: 9780300066159
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tiny sig. of previous owner on FEP.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!