Professor irving singer (22 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,65
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press 1994
Serie: The Irving Singer Library, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Irving Singer Library
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,62
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Johns Hopkins University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1996, 1st edition, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sel…lers.

- Rilegato
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Like New. Near fine book & jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press 1994
Serie: The Irving Singer Library, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Irving Singer Library
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Flat Signed (signature only, no inscription) by author on half-title page in black ink. Images available upon request.First edition, first printing. Dust jacket intact and in very good condition with minor edgewear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, no markings, corner crease…s or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,76
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, sturdy binding, clean unmarked interior. Jacket has mild wear and a few stains. Inscribed and signed by Singer on the front fly leaf in which he states that this is the first copy of the b…ook he received. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,76
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press 1994
Serie: The Irving Singer Library, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Irving Singer Library
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,37
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press 1994
Serie: The Irving Singer Library, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - The Irving Singer Library
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.